|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Abani, Chris Becoming Abigail: A Novella New York Akashic Books 2006 1888451947 First Edition; Stated First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Stated first printing. Light edgewear and minor shelf rubbing. French DJ flaps. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 121 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Abani, Chris Becoming Abigail: A Novella New York Akashic Books 2005 1888451947 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First printing. Light edgewear and cover rumpling. French DJ flaps. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 121 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Abbott, Jacob Water & Land: Science for the Young New York Harper & Brothers, Publishers 1871 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Dark green cloth binding, embossed with gilt lettering. Minor overall edgewear, moderate corner wear and chipping, minor shelf rubbing. Ffep is loose from binding, all other pages bound. Binding is solid. Owner stamp in front, line of notes in rear, else clean. Engravings throughout. Light page foxing. Vintage. ; Engravings; 330 pp Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ablow, Keith Psychopath; Signed Copy New York St. Martin's Press 2003 0312266715 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author Signed copy. Stated first edition. DJ shows light upper edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. Author signature on page between ffep and half-title page. ; 323 pp; A forensic psychiatrist confronts the ultimate opponent--a serial killer who is also a brilliant psychiatrist.; Signed by Author Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Abraham, Daniel A Shadow in Summer New York Tor Books 2006 0765313405 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; The Long Price Quartet; Vol. 1; 333 pp Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Abrahams, Peter A Perfect Crime New York Ballantine Books 1998 0345423844 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 322 pp; When an adulterous affair is revealed, a devious mind begins to construct the perfect, flawless crime.... Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Abrahams, Peter Revolution #9: A Thriller New York Mysterious Press 1992 0892964812 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Stated first printing. DJ shows light edgewear, minor shelf rubbing, moreso to rear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Revolution; 325 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Abu-Sharif, Bassam; Mahnaimi, Uzi Best of Enemies: Memoirs of Bassam Abu-Sharif and Uzi Mahnaimi Boston, MA Little, Brown and Company 1995 0316004014 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Remainder. Stated first American edition. DJ shows light overall edgewear, small tear at lower spine corner repaired with tape. Sticker mark on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. Two b/w photo sections. Indexed. ; Remainder; B&W Photographs; 297 pp; A Palestian airplane hijacker. An Israeli intelligence officer. A friendship that would change the course of Mideast politics. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Ace, Goodman Ladies and Gentleman - Easy Aces Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1970 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows minor overall edgewear, small closed tears along spine edge. Cloth binding. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Includes 33 1/3 record from the original "Easy Aces" radio program, still attached inside front cover. ; 210 pp; The famous dialogues between Goodman and Jane Ace, radio's marvelous mistress and malaprop. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Achtemeier, Elizabeth Nature, God, and Pulpit Grand Rapids, MI William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 1992 0802837069 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket DJ shows moderate upper edgewear, minor shelf rubbing. Erasure mark on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 206 pp; Draws together and interprets the biblical materials on the relationship between God and his creation. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Adams, Alice Almost Perfect New York Alfred A. Knopf 1993 0679423982 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows minor upper edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 244 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Adams, Alice The Stories of Alice Adams New York Alfred A. Knopf 2002 0375412859 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edge and corner wear, small scuff on rear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 625 pp; Fifty-three stories that illumine the hidden workings of human relationships. Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Adams, John (Editor) French: The Self-Educator Series Philadelphia, PA David Mckay Company N.D. Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket No date. DJ shows minor edgewear and light edge chipping, light shelf soil. Cloth binding. Binding cracked in center of book, all pages present and bound soundly. Spine is tight. Indexed. ; 206 pp Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Adams, Katharine Mehitable New York Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Reprint edition. No DJ. Brown cloth binding. Light corner wear, minor bumping to inner front corners. Small stickers on ffep and rear pastedown, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 273 pp Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Adams, Richard The Iron Wolf and Other Stories London, UK Allen Lane 1980 071391341x Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Gilbert, Yvonne; Campbell, Jennifer No edition stated. Not book club. DJ shows light upper corner chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. B/w and color illustrations throughout. ; Color Illustrations; 142 pp; Ninetten enchanting folk-tales from all over the world. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Ade, George Fables in Slang & More Fables in Slang New York Dover Publications 1960 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Newman, Clyde J. Light edgewear and corner chipping. Light shelf rubbing and soil. Light reading crease at spine edge. Partial sticker on rear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. B/w illustrations throughout. ; B&W Illustrations; 189 pp; 45 fables which represent the original of a new form in American literature. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Adler, Renata Pitch Dark Toronto, Canada Bantam Books 1985 0553341308 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First printing. Minor overall edgewear with light corner chipping, light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 178 pp Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Adolph, Paul Ernest Triumphant Living Chicago, IL Moody Press 1959 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Ex-library. DJ shows moderate edgwear with several tiny tears and light chipping, light shelf rubbing. Ex-library copy with no outer markings, only pocket in rear. Blacked out owner info on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. ; Ex-Library; 127 pp Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Adrian, Mary Fiddler Crab Adrift and Ashore Holiday House 1962 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Martinez, Jean Ex-library. No DJ. Cloth binding. Black mark on upper right front cover. Light corner wear and shelf rubbing, slight cover soil. Name inside front cover. Ex-library with black mark on spine, stamps inside front cover and on ffep, stamps on title page and in rear, pocket remnant and ink mark inside rear cover. Text is clean and binding is tight. Unpaginated. Charming color illustrations throughout. ; Ex-Library; Color Illustrations Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Aidan, Nadia Twelve Wicked Nights New York Heat 2010 0451231317 First Edition; Stated First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Stated first printing. Light corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 275 pp; The holidays have never been this hot.... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Aiken, Clay; with Glock, Allison Learning to Sing: Hearing the Music in Your Life New York Random House 2004 1400063922 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. Two color photo sections. ; Color Photographs; 259 pp; The controversial American Idol runner-up details what his astonishing success has meant to him. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Aitken, Will A Visit Home New York Simon & Schuster 1993 067174707X First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows minor shelf rubbing. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 285 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Alan, Don Don Alan's Rubber Circus! Chicago, IL Magic, Inc. 1980 First Edition; Seventh Printing Stapled wraps Good+ Seventh printing. Stiff raspberry blue wraps, pictorial, with tight stapled binding. Minor soil near lower edge. Booklet is very clean and binding is tight. B/w illustrations. ; B&W Illustrations; 15 pp Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Alban, Francis Fatima Priest: Priest, Prophecy and Peril... Pound Ridge, NY Good Counsel Publications 1997 0966304608 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket DJ shows light edgewear and minor shelf rubbing, sticker goo near lower corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. B/w photos. Indexed. ; B&W Photographs; 432 pp; The story of Father Nicholas Gruner, the most controversial priest in the Roman Catholic Church today. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Albert, Susan Wittig Dead Man's Bones New York Berkley Prime Crime 2005 0425200175 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Very slight spine lean. ; China Bayles Mysteries; Vol. 13; 329 pp; A dead man's bones are uncovered--and a community gathering is interrupted by murder.... Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Aldiss, Brian The Long Afternoon of Earth Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday 1961 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 217 pp; Millions of years from now, the Earth stops spinning, leaving one half of the world in shadow.... Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Alexander, Mrs. What Gold Cannot Buy New York F. M. Lupton Publishing Company N.D. Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket No date, circa 1900. Aqua blue cloth binding with lovely scrollwork decorations. Minor edgewear, light chipping. Chipping along spine along front and rear spine edges where binding staples are pushing through. Book is clean and binding is sound. Pages foxed. ; 152 pp Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Alexander, Robert The Kitchen Boy: A Novel of the Last Tsar New York Viking 2003 067003178X Third Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Third printing. DJ shows light corner chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 230 pp; An ancient Russian immigrant sits down to record the dark secrets of his life for he claims to be the last living witness of the brutal murder of Nicholas and Alexandra.... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Alexander, Shana When She Was : The Story of Bess, Hortense, Sukhreet & Nancy New York Random House 1990 0394576063 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows minor shelf rubbing, light corner wear and chipping, front inner flap creased. Book is very clean. Binding is solid with slight spine wobble. ; 306 pp; The story of four women whose lives were brought together, then destroyed, by passion. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Alexander, Tasha Tears of Pearl New York Minotaur Books 2009 0312383703 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Lady Emily Mysteries; Vol. 4; 307 pp; Set amid the beauty and decadence of the Ottoman Empire, Lady Emily's latest adventure is full of intrigue, treachery, and romance. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Alexander, Victoria Desires of a Perfect Lady New York Avon Books 2010 1616642262 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light edgewear and corner chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Small spot on upper page edges, minor yellowing to upper and inner page edges. ; 377 pp Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Alexanders, George The Tycoon New York, NY Donald I. Fine 1987 1556110308 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear, minor shelf rubbing. Book is clean and binding is tight. ; 352 pp; A novel of towering passion and ambition to match--a saga that spans eight decades and four continents. Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Alexie, Sherman The Toughest Indian in the World: Uncorrected Proof Copy New York, NY Atlantic Monthly Press 2000 0871138018 Uncorrected Proof Paperback Near Fine Uncorrected proof copy. Minimal corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 229 pp; In these stories we meet the kind of American Indians we rarely see in literature--the kind who pay their bills, hold down jobs, fall in and out of love. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Alexie, Sherman Indian Killer New York Warner Books 1998 0446673706 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Stated first trade printing. Light inner edgewear and shelf rubbing, light corner chipping. Light reading crease at spine edge, slight spine lean. Small ink scribble on upper ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. Light upper and inner page spotting. ; 420 pp; A serial murderer is terrorizing Seattle, hunting and scalping white men.... Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Allen, Boice-Terrel Janet Hurst: Signed Copy Pittsburgh, PA Rattlecat Press 2002 0970134029 Stated First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author Signed copy. Stated first edition. Light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Ffep inscribed "to: Rhonda - Thanks for your help, boice-Terrel Allen" by the author. ; 117 pp; The tale of a suicidal middle-aged woman who is challenged by her health, her sanity, and the expectations of having it all. ; Signed by Author Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Allen, Captain Quincy The Outdoor Chums on the Gulf Cleveland, OH Goldsmith Publishing 1911 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket No DJ as issued. Gold cloth binding. Light corner bumping and shelf soil. Moderate front gutter damage with boards showing, front hinge broken. Pencilled owner name on ffep, else clean. ; 230 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Allen, Grace The End of Summer London, UK Jonathon Cape 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket No DJ. First edition. Minor corner bumping and spine soil. Blue cloth binding. Tape marks on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 287 pp Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Allen, James Morning and Evening Thoughts Mount Vernon, NY The Peter Pauper Press 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Jarvis, Maggie DJ shows minor edgewear and chipping, minor shelf spotting. DJ is price clipped. Gift inscription on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Bicolor illustrations throughout. ; Bicolor; 60 pp Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Allen, Ted; Douglas, Kyan; Filicia, Thom; Kressley, Carson; Rodriguez, Jai Queer Eye for the Straight Guy : The Fab 5's Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better New York Clarkson Potter 2004 140005446X Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Oversized. Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Color photos throughout. Indexed. ; Color Photographs; 256 pp; Filled with clear, direct advice from experts on the issues that confront every man. Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Almedingen, E. M. The Story of Gudrun: Based on the Third Part of the Epic of Gudrun New York W. W. Norton & Company 1967 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Arno, Enrico Stated first edition. Ex-library. DJ shows light edgewear and corner chipping, and is protected by mylar jacket. Ex-library copy with usual inner and outer markings. Text is clean and binding is tight. B/w illustrations throughout. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 127 pp; A Germanic saga of adventure and romance. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Almond, David; Colfer, Eoin; Doyle, Roddy; Ellis, Deborah; Hornby, Nick; Langan, Margo; Maguire, Gregory; Ozeki, Ruth; Park, Linda Sue; Wunne-Jones, Tim Click: Uncorrected Proof Copy New York Scholastic, Inc. 2007 0439411386 Galley Proof; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Uncorrected proof copy. First printing. Light edge and corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 217 pp; Ten well-known authors each contribute one chapter to this book about a camera, some photographs, a box with seven shells, and many mysteries.... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Alpert, Mark Final Theory: A Novel New York Touchstone Books 2008 1416572872 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows slight edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Very slight spine twist. ; 359 pp Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Alterman, Glenn Creating Your Own Monologue New York Allworth Press 1999 1581150385 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First printing. Light edgewear and slight corner chipping. Light highlighting on less than ten pages total. Lower corner of pp. 23-24 creased. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. Indexed. ; 194 pp Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Altman, John The Watchmen New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2004 0399151737 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 263 pp Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Amado, Jorge; Rabassa, Gregory (translator) Showdown Toronto, Canada Bantam Books 1989 0553346660 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First printing. Light overall edgewear with slight chipping, sticker residue on lower spine. Previous seller stamp on title page, else clean. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. ; 423 pp; A gritty, exuberant novel of a town, its people, and their passion for living. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Ambuter, Carolyn Carolyn Ambuter's Needlepoint Celebrations New York Workman Publishing Company 1976 0812905830 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Russell, Patti Baker; Darvin, Jerry Oversized. Stated first printing. DJ shows minor edgewear, slight corner chipping, minor shelf soil and rumpling. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Color photos and charts throughout. ; Color Photographs; 222 pp; Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Andersen, Christopher Bill and Hillary: The Marriage New York William Morrow and Company 1999 0688167551 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Center b/w photo section. ; B&W Illustrations; 340 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Andersen, Christopher Sweet Caroline: Last Child of Camelot Large Print Edition New York William Morrow 2003 0739438522 Large Print Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Larg print edition. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Center b/w photo section. Indexed. ; B&W Photographs; 620 pp; A captivating look at the life of America's first daughter. Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Andersen, Christopher Barbra: The Way She Is New York William Morrow 2006 0060562560 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Center b/w photo section. Indexed. ; B&W Photographs; 448 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Andersen, Christopher American Evita: Hillary Clinton's Path to Power New York William Morrow 2004 0060562544 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows minor bumping to upper spine corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Indexed. Center b/w photo section. ; B&W Photographs; 292 pp; a startling portrait of America's most controversial woman. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|