|
|
|
901 |
Chisholm, Gloria The Gift of Encouragement: How to be a Warm Shoulder in a Cold World Lynnwood, WA Aglow Publications 1990 093230530x Paperback Very Good Light overall edgewear and shelf rubbing, minor corner wear. Initials inside front cover, owner name on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 168 pp; In this sick and hurting world, we all need a support network. This book offers suggestions to build and nourish relationships through the art of encouragement. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
904 |
Chopra, Deepak A-Z Steps to a Richer Life New York Barnes & Noble 1994 1566197198 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket First printing. Half-cloth binding. No DJ as issued. Light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 37 pp; A special edition based on the bestseller Creating Affluence. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
905 |
Chopra, Deepak Overcoming Addictions: The Spiritual Solution New York Harmony Books 1997 0609600346 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Remainder. Stated first edition. DJ shows light shelf soil and rubbing, sticker remnant on lower spine. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Indexed. Red remainder dot on upper page edges. ; The Perfect Health Library; Remainder; Vol. 5; 137 pp; Deepak Chopra addresses this very important topic and guides the reader to replace addictive behavior with enduring sources of joy and spiritual fulfillment. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
908 |
Christian, Glynn A Traveller's Guide to the Food of France: Signed Copy New York, NY Henry Holt & Company 1986 0030085292 First American Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- Signed by Author Signed copy. Stated first American edition. Minor edge and corner wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Light reading creases near spine edges and on spine. Title page flatsigned by author. Indexed, illustrated. ; B&W Illustrations; 192 pp; Region-by-region guide to food and wines, choosing the right restaurants and specialties, and the best food shops and markets. ; Signed by Author Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
910 |
Christopher, Milbourne The Illustrated History of Magic New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1973 0690431651 First Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Third printing. Oversized. DJ shows moderate upper corner wear and chipping, minor lower corner wear with light chipping, small chip missing along lower edge. DJ is price clipped. Book is clean and binding is solid. Front hinge wobbles due to size and weight of book. Minor spine lean. B/w illustrations and photos throughout. Indexed. ; B&W Photographs; 452 pp; Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
17.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
912 |
Cisneros, Sandra Caramelo New York Alfred A. Knopf 2002 0679435549 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows minor upper edgewear, tiny tear at upper front corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 449 pp; A multi-generational story of a Mexican-American family whose voices create a dazzling weave of humor, passion, and poignancy. Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
Ciuraru, Carmela Beat Poets: Everyman's Library Pocket Poets New York Everyman's Library 2002 0375413324 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Fifth printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Woven ribbon place marker. ; 250 pp; A rousing anthology featuring the work of more than twenty-five writers from the great twentieth-century countercultural literary movement. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
Clancy, Tom Airborne: A Guided Tour of an Airborne Task Force New York Berkley Books 1997 0425157709 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good First printing. Light corner chipping and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; Tom Clancy's Military Reference; 326 pp; Clancy takes you to the front lines, where the Army meets the Air Force--and America wins.... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
Clancy, Tom Executive Orders New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1996 0399142185 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Light spotting to inner page edges. ; 875 pp; The president is dead--and the weight, literally, of the world falls on Jack Ryan's shoulders. Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
919 |
Clare, Lucy Hoping for Hope New York Dutton 2002 0525946373 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first American printing. DJ shows light lower edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 294 pp Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
920 |
Clark, Ann Nolan Medicine Mans Daughter New York Bell Books 1963 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Bolognese, Donald No DJ. Stated first printing. Goldenrod cloth binding shows light shelf soil and corner bumping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. B/w illustrations. ; B&W Illustrations; 178 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
921 |
Clark, Barbara Tears of the Hawk: Signed Copy Marton, NJ Starrynight Books 1999 1586979884 Paperback Very Good- Signed by Author Signed copy. Minor edgewear and corner chipping. Sticker on front cover. Notation on title page, else clean. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. Title page inscribed by author, also sticker inscribed by author on title page. ; Sons of Earth and Wind; Vol. 1; 264 pp; Book I of the Sons of Earth and Wind series. ; Signed by Author Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
923 |
Clark, Carol Higgins Zapped: A Regan Reilly Mystery New York Scribner 2008 1416576827 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine First printing. Light corner wear, sticker mark near upper corner. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; Regan Reilly Mysteries; Vol. 11; 226 pp; It's a hot, humid July night in New York City. Where were you when the lights went out? Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
924 |
Clark, Carol Higgins Mobbed: A Regan Reilly Mystery Wheaton, IL Scribner 2011 1439170282 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Regan Reilly Mysteries; 255 pp; Regan's trip "down the shore" turns out to be anything but a vacation.... Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
925 |
Clark, Carol Higgins Wrecked: A Regan Reilly Mystery New York Scribner 2010 1439170258 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Light vertical crease to first several pages. ; Regan Reilly Mysteries; 261 pp; Regan and her husband Jack go on a romantic getaway that turns out to be anything but..... Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
926 |
Clark, Edie The Place He Made New York Villard Books 1995 0679438750 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; 279 pp; One of the most unforgettable personal memoirs of love and loss in many years. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
927 |
Clark, Hugh M.; Clark, Theresa M. - Editors Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue New York Scott Publications 1945 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket No DJ, probably as issued. Volume 1 only. 101st Edition. Minor overall edgewear. Slight chipping to upper spine edge, small layer chip on upper spine. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fully illustrated throughout in b/w. The Encyclopedia of Philately Volume I: The Americas and the British Commonwealth of Nations. ; B&W Illustrations; 788 pp; Must-have for the serious philatelist! Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Clark, Kenneth The Romantic Rebellion: Romantic Versus Classic Art New York Harper & Row 1974 0060108029 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Stated first U. S. Edition. DJ shows light corner wear and chipping, minor shelf rubbing. DJ is price clipped. Book is very clean and binding is tight. B/w and color photos throughout. Indexed. ; 366 pp; Discusses 13 important artists from the second half of the 18th century to the middle of the 19th century. Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
929 |
Clark, Mary Higgins No Place like Home: A Novel New York Simon & Schuster 2005 0743264894 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Very slight spine lean. ; 368 pp; A young woman is ensnared into returning to a place she had wanted to leave behind forever--her childhood home.... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Clark, Mary Higgins Ghost Ship New York Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 2007 1416935142 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Minor, Wendell Oversized. Oblong. DJ shows light bumped spot along lower edge. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Color illustrations throughout. ; Paula Wiseman Books; Color Illustrations; 40 pp; Large book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
Clark, Mary Higgins Where Are You Now? A Novel New York Simon & Schuster 2008 1416566384 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 289 pp; A gripping tale of a young woman trying to unravel the mystery of a family tragedy--a quest with terrifying repercussions.... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
Clark, Mary Higgins Where Are You Now? A Novel New York Simon & Schuster 2008 1416566384 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine wobble. ; 289 pp; A gripping tale of a young woman trying to unravel the mystery of a family tragedy--a quest with terrifying repercussions.... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Clark, Mary Higgins Remember Me New York Simon & Schuster 1994 0671867083 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Initials on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 306 pp; A riveting tale of suspense revolving around a young mother's guilt. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
940 |
Clark, Robert My Grandfather's House: A Genealogy of Doubt and Faith New York Picador USA 1999 0312209320 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket DJ shows light corner wear. Stated first Picador USA edition, small stain near lower front edge. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 290 pp; A vivid and original account of the persistence of belief through five centuries of questing and questioning. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
941 |
Clark, Ronald W. The Survival of Charles Darwin: A Biography of a Man and an Idea New York Random House 1984 039452134x Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear, tiny tear at upper spine corner. Small smudge on inner page edges, else very clean. Binding is tight. Minor spine twist. Center b/w photo section. Indexed. ; B&W Photographs; 451 pp; Large book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
944 |
Clarke, Lindsay Alice's Masque London, UK Jonathan Cape 1994 0224032879 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and light shelf scuffing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; 246 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
945 |
Clarke, Richard A. Breakpoint New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2007 0399153780 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows slight corner wear, sticker residue near upper front corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 309 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
947 |
Clarkson, John And Justice For One New York Crown Publishers 1992 0517582740 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear, light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 322 pp; The story of how one man fights back against a city out of control.... Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
948 |
Clayton, Tim; Craig, Phil Diana : Story of a Princess New York Pocket Books 2001 0743422058 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine wobble. Two photo sections, both color and b/w. Indexed. ; Color Illustrations; 402 pp Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
Clement, Aeron The Cold Moons New York Laurel 1990 0440503310 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good First printing. Light lower edge and corner wear. Reading crease at front hinge. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 314 pp; The enemy surrounds them, without--and within.... Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
950 |
Clement, Alison Twenty Questions: A Novel New York Atria Books 2006 0743272668 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Near Fine dust jacket First printing. Remainder. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 273 pp Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
Clifford, Mike (editor) New Kids on the Block New York BDD Promotional Books Company 1990 0792454235 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Oversized. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. Color photos throughout. Unpaginated. ; Color Photographs; Large book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Cline, Terry C. Reaper: Signed Copy New York Donald I. Fine 1989 1556111495 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed copy. DJ shows light edgewear, minor spine sunning. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Inscribed "Many thanks" and signed by the author on ffep. ; 306 pp; Signed by Author Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
953 |
Clinton, Hillary Rodham Living History New York Simon & Schuster 2003 0743222245 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Fifth printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing, small dent along spine edge. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Two b/w photo sections. Indexed. ; B&W Photographs; 562 pp; A revealing memoir of life through the White House years. Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
956 |
Clydesdale, David T. Life Unlimited! : a Youth Musical Grand Rapids, MI Singspiration 1978 Paperback Very Good Minimal edgewear. Minor corner wear and slight corner chipping. Book is clean and stapled binding is tight. Includes bonus flyer for A Singspiration Music Festival. ; 64 pp; 64 pp. Of uplifting music about life of the Lord. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
Cnockaert, Jim Michigan: Where Have You Gone? Sports Publishing 2004 1582617716 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket No edition stated. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. B/w photos throughout. ; B&W Photographs; 229 pp; Catching up with Gene Derricotte, Garvie Craw, Jake Sweeney and other Wolverines of old. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
959 |
Cobb, Irvin S. Ladies and Gentlemen New York Cosmopolitan Book Corporation 1927 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket No DJ. Green cloth binding. Light corner wear. Stamp on front pastedown, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 308 pp Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
960 |
Coben, Harlan Hold Tight New York Dutton 2008 0525950605 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket Ex-library. Stated first printing. DJ shows light corner wear, light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine wobble and lean. Pocket in rear is only library marking. ; Ex-Library; 419 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
Coben, Harlan Just One Look New York Dutton 2004 0525947914 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first printing. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 373 pp; An ordinary snapshot causes a suburban mother's world to unravel in an instant. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
962 |
Coben, Harlan No Second Chance New York Dutton Adult 2003 0525947299 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Stated first printing. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Name on last page, else very clean. Binding is solid with slight spine wobble. ; 341 pp; An explosive novel about the love of a father, set against a story where nothiing is what it seems.... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
Coben, Harlan Promise Me: Large Print Edition New York Dutton 2006 0739465651 Large Print Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket Large print. DJ shows light edge and corner wear. Book is very clean. Binding is solid. Minor spine wobble due to size of book. ; 643 pp; Large book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
964 |
Coben, Harlan Deal Breaker: The First Myron Bolitar Novel New York Delacorte Press 2006 0385340605 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light upper edge and corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Small mark on inner page edges. Very slight spine lean. ; Myron Bolitar Mysteries; 339 pp Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
965 |
Coble, Colleen Lonestar Homecoming Nashville, TN Thomas Nelson 2009 1595547347 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light upper corner wear, crease to upper corner of front inner flap. Erasure marks on upper ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; Lonestar; Vol. 3; 327 pp Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
Coburn, Walt Sky-Pilot Cowboy: Large Print Edition Waterville, ME Thorndike Press 2004 0786267151 Large Print Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Large print edition. Glossy HC. No DJ, probably as issued. Light shelf rubbing. Small "BC" on upper page edges, check mark on ffep, else very clean. Slight spine lean. ; 301 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
972 |
Cody, L. D. Longies and Old Lace : And Other Selections Lincoln, MA Cottage Press 1989 1882063031 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Meeks, Catherine F. Stated first printing. Minimal corner and shelf wear. Stray mark on front cover. Book is clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Illustrated. ; 66 pp; A collection of aviation poetry written by a real pilot. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
973 |
Coel, Margaret Blood Memory New York Berkley Prime Crime 2008 0425223450 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light edgewear and corner chipping, light shelf rubbing. Book is clean and binding is tight. ; A Catherine McLeod Mystery; 305 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
974 |
Coelho, Paulo Veronika Decides to Die New York Perennial 2001 0060955775 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First Perennial edition. Minor edgewear with light corner chipping. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 211 pp Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
976 |
Coetzee, J. M. Elizabeth Costello New York Viking 2003 0670031305 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first American edition. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 233 pp Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
978 |
Cohane, John Philip Paradox: The Case for the Extraterrestrial Origin of Man New York Crown Publishers 1977 0517529386 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Ex-library. Book club edition, 1977. DJ shows light edgewear and is protected by mylar jacket. DJ is price clipped. Ex-library copy with usual inner and outer markings. Ffep has been removed. Text is clean. Binding is solid with slight wobble and lean. B/w illustrations throughout. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 182 pp Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
980 |
Cohen, Morris L. Marital Affairs New York MacMillan Publishing Company 1985 0025269607 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light shelf rubbing, minor corner wear with light chipping. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Slight rubbing to book corners. ; 435 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
984 |
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper Marital Affairs New York MacMillan Publishing Company 1985 0025269607 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 384 pp; Meet Liza and Jason Greene, a golden couple who have it all--until their marriage.... Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
985 |
Cohen, Sharleen Cooper The Ladies of Beverly Hills: A Novel New York Delacorte Press 1983 0440046211 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Stated first printing. DJ shows minor overall edgewear and shelf rubbing, moderate corner wear and chipping, small tear at upper spine corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Minor spine lean. ; 399 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
986 |
Cohen, William S. One Eyed Kings: Signed Copy New York Nan A. Talese 1991 0385239629 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed copy. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear and slight corner chipping. Ffep inscribed and signed by the author. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 466 pp; Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. ; Signed by Author Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
987 |
Cohn, Rachel Pop Princess New York Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 2004 0689852053 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First prinitng. DJ shows light corner wear, and is protected by mylar jacket. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 311 pp; Fifteen year old Wonder Blake is plucked from her job at the Dairy Queen and given the chance to become a teen idol. It seems like a dream come true. But is it? Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
988 |
Colbert, David (editor) Baseball: The National Pastime in Art and Literature Richmond, VA Time Life Books 2001 073700102x First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows minor overall edgewear, light curling to upper edge, light corner tears, minor shelf soil. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Spine leans slightly. Oversized. Art and literary credits, illustrated throughout. ; 239 pp; Large, heavy book, may be additonal to ship depending on location and method. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
989 |
Coleman, Carter Cage's Bend: Advance Readers Copy New York Warner Books 2005 0446576611 Advance Readers Copy; Stated First Printing Paperback Very Good- Advance readers copy. Stated first printing. Light corner wear and chipping. Crease on front cover. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 383 pp Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
990 |
Coleman, Rowan Mommy by Mistake New York Pocket Books 2009 1416583882 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ First printing. Light corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 401 pp; He was the sweetest mistake she ever made.... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
991 |
Coles, Robert; Coles, Jane Hallowell Women of Crisis II : Lives of Work and Dreams Reading, MA Addison-Wesley Publishing Company 1990 0201518112 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Stated first printing. Minimal corner wear only. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 263 pp; Two entirely new chapters deepen the importance of this edition of Women in Crisis II, of these five stunning portraits which have become classics of oral history. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
992 |
Colette The Other One New York Farrar, Straus and Cudahy 1960 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket No DJ. Cloth binding. Minimal shelf wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 160 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
994 |
Collection, The Vanessa-Ann A Signature in Time: Contemporary Samplers to Stitch New York Sedgewood Press 1987 0024967904 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Stated first printing. Oversized. DJ shows light shelf rubbing, minor corner wear and chipping, several tiny edge tears. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Color photos and b/w illustrations throughout. Indexed. ; Color Photographs; 168 pp; A gallery of the finest sampler designs selected from the works of The Vanessa-Ann Collection's designers. Large book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
995 |
Collins, Jackie Married Lovers New York St. Martin's Press 2008 r Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 504 pp Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
996 |
Collins, Jackie Dangerous Kiss: A Lucky Santangelo Novel New York Simon & Schuster 1999 0684850303 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows slight edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine wobble. ; 559 pp; lucky's back, with a vengeance! Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
997 |
Collins, Jackie Hollywood Kids New York Simon & Schuster 1994 0671666274 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Smudging to lower page edges. ; 525 pp; Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
998 |
Collins, Joan Misfortune's Daughters New York Hyperion 2005 1401300685 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; 389 pp; A highly charged family saga rich with sibling rivalry, insatiable ambition, eroticism, and addiction. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
999 |
Collins, Terah Kathryn Home Design With Feng Shui A-Z Carlsbad, CA Hay House 1999 1561705721 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Stated first printing. No DJ. Light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Hidden spiral binding. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Color illustrations throughout. ; Hay House Lifestyles; Color Illustrations; 148 pp; The quick reference guide that makes Feng Shui easily accessible to everyone! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1000 |
Collodi, Carlo Beppo Or, the Little Rose-Colored Monkey Boston, MA Small, Maynard, & Co 1907 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Minor edgewear, moderate corner chipping. Light brown pictorial cloth binding. Minor shelf rubbing. Right half of title page torn off, most of first page missing, dates still showing. Book is clean and binding is sound. Binding is sound, though slightly wobbly. B/w illustrations throughout. ; 125 pp Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|