That Used Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1001 Clement, Aeron The Cold Moons
New York Laurel 1990 0440503310 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
First printing. Light lower edge and corner wear. Reading crease at front hinge. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 314 pp; The enemy surrounds them, without--and within.... 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1002 Clement, Alison Twenty Questions: A Novel
New York Atria Books 2006 0743272668 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Remainder. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 273 pp 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1003 Clevely, Andi; Richmond, Katherine The Cook's Encyclopedia of Herbs
New York Hermes House 2002 1843093820 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
First printing this edition. Minhor corner wear and bumping, light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Color photos throughout. Indexed. ; Color Photographs; 256 pp; A comprehensive guide to all aspects of growing and cooking with culinary herbs. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1004 Clifford, Mike (editor) New Kids on the Block
New York BDD Promotional Books Company 1990 0792454235 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 
Oversized. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. Color photos throughout. Unpaginated. ; Color Photographs; Large book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1005 Cline, Terry C. Reaper: Signed Copy
New York Donald I. Fine 1989 1556111495 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed copy. DJ shows light edgewear, minor spine sunning. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Inscribed "Many thanks" and signed by the author on ffep. ; 306 pp; Signed by Author 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1006 Cloud, Henry The One-Life Solution: Reclaim Your Personal Life While Achieving Greater Professional Success Signed Copy
New York Collinsbusiness 2008 0061466425 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed copy. Stated first edition. Light corner wear and chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Ffep inscribed "To Jessica, Henry Cloud" by the author. ; 241 pp; Signed by Author 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1007 Clurman, Richard M. Beyond Malice : The Media's Years of Reckoning
New Brunswick, NJ Transaction Books 1988 0887382347 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
DJ shows light corner wear. Cloth binding. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Indexed. ; 306 pp; An account of the media mandarins rise to uneasy domination. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1008 Clydesdale, David T. Life Unlimited! : a Youth Musical
Grand Rapids, MI Singspiration 1978 Paperback Very Good 
Minimal edgewear. Minor corner wear and slight corner chipping. Book is clean and stapled binding is tight. Includes bonus flyer for A Singspiration Music Festival. ; 64 pp; 64 pp. Of uplifting music about life of the Lord. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1009 Cnockaert, Jim Michigan: Where Have You Gone?
Sports Publishing 2004 1582617716 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
No edition stated. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. B/w photos throughout. ; B&W Photographs; 229 pp; Catching up with Gene Derricotte, Garvie Craw, Jake Sweeney and other Wolverines of old. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1010 Coates, Ken S. North to Alaska : Fifty Years on the World's Most Remarkable Highway
Toronto, Canada McClelland & Stewart Inc. 1992 0771021658 Paperback Very Good 
Oversized. Light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Small "BC" on upper page edges, sticker on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. B/w photos throughout. Indexed. ; B&W Photographs; 304 pp; Large book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1011 Cobb, Irvin S. Ladies and Gentlemen
New York Cosmopolitan Book Corporation 1927 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
No DJ. Green cloth binding. Light corner wear. Stamp on front pastedown, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 308 pp 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1012 Coben, Harlan Hold Tight
New York Dutton 2008 0525950605 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Ex-library. Stated first printing. DJ shows light corner wear, light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine wobble and lean. Pocket in rear is only library marking. ; Ex-Library; 419 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1013 Coben, Harlan No Second Chance
New York Dutton Adult 2003 0525947299 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Stated first printing. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Name on last page, else very clean. Binding is solid with slight spine wobble. ; 341 pp; An explosive novel about the love of a father, set against a story where nothiing is what it seems.... 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1014 Coben, Harlan Promise Me: Large Print Edition
New York Dutton 2006 0739465651 Large Print Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Large print. DJ shows light edge and corner wear. Book is very clean. Binding is solid. Minor spine wobble due to size of book. ; 643 pp; Large book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1015 Coben, Harlan Caught: Signed Copy
New York Dutton 2010 052595158X First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed copy. Stated first printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Old price and owner name on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. Title page inscribed to "Jeanette" and signed by the author. ; 389 pp; Signed by Author 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1016 Coble, William B. Study Guide to Matthew
N. Amherst, MA Sunday School Board of the Southern Baptist Convention 1975 Paperback Very Good 
Light edgewear and corner chipping, slight shelf rubbing and soil. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Pages foxed,. ; 174 pp 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1017 Coburn, Walt Sky-Pilot Cowboy: Large Print Edition
Waterville, ME Thorndike Press 2004 0786267151 Large Print Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Large print edition. Glossy HC. No DJ, probably as issued. Light shelf rubbing. Small "BC" on upper page edges, check mark on ffep, else very clean. Slight spine lean. ; 301 pp 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1018 Cochran, Jacqueline; Brinley, Maryann Bucknum Jackie Cochran: An Autobiography
New York Bantam Books 1987 055305211X First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Sticker on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. Three b/w photo sections. Indexed. ; B&W Photographs; 358 pp 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1019 Cochran, Molly; Murphy, Warren World Without End: A Novel of Atlantis
New York TOR 1996 0312855974 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear, minor shelf rubbing, moreso to rear. Bookplate on ffep, small "X" in rear, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 351 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1020 Cockburn, Alexander; St. Clair, Jeffrey Dime's Worth of Difference: Beyond the Lesser of Two Evils
Petrolia, CA Counterpunch 2004 1904859038 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- 
First printing. Light corner wear. Several light spine creases. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Indexed. ; Counterpunch; 289 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1021 Cockey, Tim The Hearse You Came in On: A Hitchcock Sewell Mystery
New York Hyperion 2000 0786865709 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Book club. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 308 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1022 Codell, Esme Raji Educating Esme: Diary of a Teacher's First Year Signed Copy
Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books 1999 1565122259 First Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed copy. Third printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Half-title page flat-signed "Happy reading! Madame Esme 2000" by the author. ; 202 pp; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1023 Codrescu, Andrei The Blood Countess: A Novel
New York Simon & Schuster 1995 0684802449 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Second printing. DJ shows light edgewear and minor shelf rubbing. Lower corner of ffep creased. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 349 pp; A novel about Countess Elizabeth Bathory of Hungary (1560 - 1613). 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1024 Cody, L. D. Longies and Old Lace : And Other Selections
Lincoln, MA Cottage Press 1989 1882063031 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Meeks, Catherine F. 
Stated first printing. Minimal corner and shelf wear. Stray mark on front cover. Book is clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Illustrated. ; 66 pp; A collection of aviation poetry written by a real pilot. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1025 Coel, Margaret Blood Memory
New York Berkley Prime Crime 2008 0425223450 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 
Book club. DJ shows light edgewear and corner chipping, light shelf rubbing. Book is clean and binding is tight. ; A Catherine McLeod Mystery; 305 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1026 Coelho, Paulo Veronika Decides to Die
New York Perennial 2001 0060955775 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- 
First Perennial edition. Minor edgewear with light corner chipping. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 211 pp 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1027 Coelho, Paulo Brida
New York Harper 2009 0007274459 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- 
First printing. Light corner wear. Several faint spine creases. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 273 pp; This is the story of Brida, a beautiful young Irish girl, and her quest for knowledge. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1028 Coelho, Paulo; Costa, Margaret Jull (translator) Brida: A Novel
New York Harper 2008 0061578932 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 212 pp 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1029 Coetzee, J. M. Boyhood: Scenes from Provincial Life
New York Viking 1997 0670872202 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 166 pp; The author writes about his childhood in South Africa. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1030 Coffin, M. T. Grave Humor: A Photo Tour of Funny, Ironic and Ridiculous Tombstones
Cincinnati, OH Family Tree Books 2010 1440308853 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
First printing. Oblong. Small "BC" on upper page edges, check mark on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. B/w photos and illustrations throughout. ; B&W Photographs; 138 pp 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1031 Cohane, John Philip Paradox: The Case for the Extraterrestrial Origin of Man
New York Crown Publishers 1977 0517529386 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Ex-library. Book club edition, 1977. DJ shows light edgewear and is protected by mylar jacket. DJ is price clipped. Ex-library copy with usual inner and outer markings. Ffep has been removed. Text is clean. Binding is solid with slight wobble and lean. B/w illustrations throughout. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 182 pp 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1032 Cohen, Barnett Chronicles of the Society of American Bacteriologists 1899-1950
Baltimore, MD Golden Jubilee Meeting 1950 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
No DJ, probably as issued. Minimal edgewear. Minor shelf wear and light soil. Ex-libris sticker inside front cover, else clean. Binding is tight. Illustrated with b/w photos. ; B&W Photographs; 81 pp 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1033 Cohen, Morris L. Marital Affairs
New York MacMillan Publishing Company 1985 0025269607 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Book club. DJ shows light shelf rubbing, minor corner wear with light chipping. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Slight rubbing to book corners. ; 435 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1034 Cohen, Patricia Cline The Murder of Helen Jewett: The Life and Death of a Prostitute in Nineteenth-Century New York
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1998 0679412913 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 
Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Very slight spine lean. Some b/w illustrations. Indexed. ; B&W Illustrations; 432 pp 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1035 Cohen, Paula Marantz Jane Austen in Boca: A Novel
New York St. Martin's Press 2002 0312290888 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Stated first edition. DJ shows slight shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 258 pp 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1036 Cohen, Sacha Paint Effects Masterclass: The Ultimate Source Book for Creating Beautiful, Easy-To-Achieve Interiors
London, UK Hermes House 2002 1843097028 First Edition; First Printing Spiral bound Very Good+ 
Oversized. First printing. Light inner edge and corner wear. Hidden spiral binding. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Color photos throughout. Indexed. ; Color Photographs; 256 pp; Shows you how to transform your interior with a fabulous range of easy-to-achieve paint finishes. Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1037 Cohen, Sharleen Cooper Marital Affairs
New York MacMillan Publishing Company 1985 0025269607 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 384 pp; Meet Liza and Jason Greene, a golden couple who have it all--until their marriage.... 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1038 Cohen, Sharleen Cooper The Ladies of Beverly Hills: A Novel
New York Delacorte Press 1983 0440046211 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Stated first printing. DJ shows minor overall edgewear and shelf rubbing, moderate corner wear and chipping, small tear at upper spine corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Minor spine lean. ; 399 pp 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1039 Cohen, William S. One Eyed Kings: Signed Copy
New York Nan A. Talese 1991 0385239629 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed copy. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear and slight corner chipping. Ffep inscribed and signed by the author. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 466 pp; Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1040 Cohn, Nik Need
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1997 0679427074 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Remainder. Stated first American edition, 1997. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Faint red remainder dot on upper page edges. ; Remainder; 288 pp; During a heat wave, the lives of four damaged misfits come together at Ferdousine's Zoo, a pet shop on the Upper West Side. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1041 Cohn, Rachel Pop Princess
New York Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 2004 0689852053 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First prinitng. DJ shows light corner wear, and is protected by mylar jacket. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 311 pp; Fifteen year old Wonder Blake is plucked from her job at the Dairy Queen and given the chance to become a teen idol. It seems like a dream come true. But is it? 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1042 Cohn, Rachel Shrimp: Signed Copy
New York Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 2005 0689866127 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed copy. First printing. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Title page inscribed "To Jennifer" and signed by the author. ; 273 pp; The sequel to Gingerbread.; Signed by Author 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1043 Colbert, David (editor) Baseball: The National Pastime in Art and Literature
Richmond, VA Time Life Books 2001 073700102x First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows minor overall edgewear, light curling to upper edge, light corner tears, minor shelf soil. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Spine leans slightly. Oversized. Art and literary credits, illustrated throughout. ; 239 pp; Large, heavy book, may be additonal to ship depending on location and method. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1044 Colbert, Don What Would Jesus Eat? The Ultimate Program for Eating Well, Feeling Great, and Living Longer
Nashville, TN Thomas Nelson 2002 0785265678 Sixth Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Sixth printing. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 239 pp; The author reveals that Jesus' diet is the ideal choice for those struggling in America's food-frenzied culture. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1045 Colbert, Don What You Don't Know May Be Killing You! Urgent News Critical to Your Good Health
Lake Mary, FL Siloam Press 2000 0884196275 Third Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Third printing. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 233 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1046 Coleman, Carter Cage's Bend: Advance Readers Copy
New York Warner Books 2005 0446576611 Advance Readers Copy; Stated First Printing Paperback Very Good- 
Advance readers copy. Stated first printing. Light corner wear and chipping. Crease on front cover. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 383 pp 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1047 Coleman, Rowan Mommy by Mistake
New York Pocket Books 2009 1416583882 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
First printing. Light corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 401 pp; He was the sweetest mistake she ever made.... 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1048 Coles, Robert; Coles, Jane Hallowell Women of Crisis II : Lives of Work and Dreams
Reading, MA Addison-Wesley Publishing Company 1990 0201518112 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Stated first printing. Minimal corner wear only. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 263 pp; Two entirely new chapters deepen the importance of this edition of Women in Crisis II, of these five stunning portraits which have become classics of oral history. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1049 Colette The Other One
New York Farrar, Straus and Cudahy 1960 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
No DJ. Cloth binding. Minimal shelf wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 160 pp 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1050 Colgan, Jennifer; Hart, Lyssa; Roth, Mandy M. Hunters: Erotic Tales of Paranormal and Futuristic Romance
Lake Park, GA New Concepts Publishing 2005 1586086928 Paperback Very Good+ 
Light corner chipping. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; Immortal Ops; Vol. 1; 216 pp; Watch out. They're coming for you.... 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1051 Collection, The Vanessa-Ann A Signature in Time: Contemporary Samplers to Stitch
New York Sedgewood Press 1987 0024967904 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Stated first printing. Oversized. DJ shows light shelf rubbing, minor corner wear and chipping, several tiny edge tears. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Color photos and b/w illustrations throughout. Indexed. ; Color Photographs; 168 pp; A gallery of the finest sampler designs selected from the works of The Vanessa-Ann Collection's designers. Large book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1052 College, Oberlin Oberlin College Yearbook 1963
Oberlin, OH Oberlin College 1963 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Oversized. No DJ, probably as issued. Brown cloth binding. Light corner wear, one small faded spot on front. Light spotting in front and rear, light soil to page edges, else clean. Binding is solid with minor spine wobble and twist. B/w photos throughout. ; B&W Photographs; 263 pp; Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1053 Collins, Jackie Married Lovers
New York St. Martin's Press 2008 r Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 504 pp 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1054 Collins, Jackie Dangerous Kiss: A Lucky Santangelo Novel
New York Simon & Schuster 1999 0684850303 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows slight edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine wobble. ; 559 pp; lucky's back, with a vengeance! Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1055 Collins, Jackie Hollywood Kids
New York Simon & Schuster 1994 0671666274 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Smudging to lower page edges. ; 525 pp; Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1056 Collins, Joan Misfortune's Daughters
New York Hyperion 2005 1401300685 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book club. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; 389 pp; A highly charged family saga rich with sibling rivalry, insatiable ambition, eroticism, and addiction. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1057 Collins, Terah Kathryn Home Design With Feng Shui A-Z
Carlsbad, CA Hay House 1999 1561705721 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Stated first printing. No DJ. Light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Hidden spiral binding. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Color illustrations throughout. ; Hay House Lifestyles; Color Illustrations; 148 pp; The quick reference guide that makes Feng Shui easily accessible to everyone! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1058 Collodi, C. ; Vance, Eleanor Graham Pinocchio / Robin Hood
New York Random House 1970 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
No DJ as issued. Light shelf soil. Minor corner wear with light chipping. Small ding along lower edge. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Color illustrations throughout. ; Dandelion Library; Color Illustrations 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1059 Collodi, Carlo Beppo Or, the Little Rose-Colored Monkey
Boston, MA Small, Maynard, & Co 1907 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Minor edgewear, moderate corner chipping. Light brown pictorial cloth binding. Minor shelf rubbing. Right half of title page torn off, most of first page missing, dates still showing. Book is clean and binding is sound. Binding is sound, though slightly wobbly. B/w illustrations throughout. ; 125 pp 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1060 Colson, Charles W. Loving God: New Edition with Study Guide
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan Publishing House 1987 0310470315 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
New edition, with study guide. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 301 pp 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1061 Colson, Charles; Vaughn, Ellen Gideon's Torch
Dallas, TX Word Publishing 1995 084991146X First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 555 pp; The new president of the United States was running for office...now he's running amuck. Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1062 Colson, Charles; with Vaughn, Ellen Santilli The God of Stones and Spiders: Letters to a Church in Exile
Wheaton, IL Crossway Books 1990 0891075712 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- 
Stated first printing. Light edgewear, minor shelf rubbing. Owner sticker on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. And spine is unbroken. Indexed. ; 221 pp 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1063 Colwin, Laurie Goodbye Without Leaving
New York Poseidon Press 1990 067170706X First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows minor upper edge and corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 253 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1064 Colwin, Laurie A Big Storm Knocked it Over: A Novel
New York Harpercollins 1993 0060170190 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Remainder. DJ shows light edge and corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Red remainder dot on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 259 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1065 Comer, James P. ; Hunter-Gault, Charlayne (Forward by) Maggie's American Dream: The Life and Times of a Black Family
New York Plume Books 1989 0452263182 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- 
Stated first Plume printing. Light corner chipping, upper corner lightly creased. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; B&W Photographs; 228 pp 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1066 Commission, Michigan Bean The Michigan Bean Cookbook
Lansing, MI The Michigan Bean Commission 1990 Pamphlet Very Good 
Light edge and corner wear, light shelf rubbing. Booklet is clean and stapled binding is tight. ; 48 pp 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1067 Commission, Starr; Starr, Kenneth The Starr Report: The Official Report of the Independent Counsel's Investigation of the President
Rocklin, CA Forum 1998 0761519602 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- 
First printing. Minor overall edgewear, light edge and corner chipping, faint crease to upper rear corner. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 473 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1068 Compton, Lt. Lynn "buck"; with Brotherton, Marcus Call of Duty: My Life Before, During and After the Band of Brothers
New York Berkley Caliber 2008 0425219704 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Remainder. Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Donation inscription and sticker on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. Center b/w photo section. Indexed. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; B&W Photographs; 275 pp; The true story of a real-life hero who traveled to a faraway place and put his life on the line for the cause of freedom. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1069 Conant, Susan The Barker Street Regulars: A Dog Lover's Mystery
New York Doubleday 1998 0385486685 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book club. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 262 pp; Dog writer Holly Winter becomes involved in a wickedly amusing tale full of dastardly deeds and delightful eccentrics. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1070 Conkling, Grace Hazard Flying Fish - a Book of Songs and Sonnets
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1926 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
No DJ. First edition. Minor corner wear and edge soil. Pastedown title on spine is chipped. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Light page foxing. ; 111 pp 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1071 Conlin, Christy Ann Heave: A Novel
Canada Doubleday Canada 2002 0385658079 Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Second printing. DJ shows light edgewear, small sticker mark near upper edge. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 322 pp 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1072 Conn, Joann Wolski Spirituality and Personal Maturity
New York Paulist Press 1989 0809130742 Paperback Very Good 
Light overall edgewear and shelf rubbing, light corner chipping. Lower corner creased, partial sticker on rear. Light reading crease at spine edge. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; Integration Book; 171 pp; Demonstrates how psychology and spirituality are integrally related to human maturity. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1073 Connaughton, Shane The Run of the Country
New York Picador USA 1995 0312135998 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
Stated first Picador edition. Light edgewear. Sticker residue near lower corner. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 247 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1074 Connelly, Michael Blood Work
Boston, MA Little, Brown and Company 1998 0316153990 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear, small layer chip on rear from sticker removal. Owner name on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 393 pp; Sometimes it takes fresh blood to solve old killings.... 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1075 Connelly, Michael Crime Beat: A Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
New York Little, Brown and Company 2006 031615377X First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is clean and binding is tight. Very slight spine lean. ; 375 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1076 Connelly, Michael Darling Lilly
Paris, France Seuil 2003 2020524384 Paperback Very Good- 
Light corner wear. Faint spine crease. Light shelf rubbing. Soil to inner page edges. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Text is in French. ; 367 pp 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1077 Connelly, Michael Crime Beat: A Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
New York Little, Brown and Company 2006 031615377x First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is clean and binding is tight. ; 375 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1078 Connelly, Michael A Darkness More Than Night
Boston, MA Little Brown and Company 2001 0316154075 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Book club. DJ shows light corner chipping, slight shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 327 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1079 Connelly, Michael The Fifth Witness
New York Grand Central Publishing 2011 1455510319 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Stated first trade edition. Light corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; Lincoln Laywer; 439 pp; One of Mickey's clients is accused of killing the banker she claims for trying to take away her home.... 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1080 Connelly, Michael The Scarecrow
New York Little, Brown and Company 2009 0316166308 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Stated first edition. DJ shows light edge and corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 440 pp 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1081 Connelly, Michael The Brass Verdict
New York Little, Brown, and Company 2008 0316166294 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear. Owner sticker on half-title page, else very clean. Binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; 422 pp 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1082 Connors, Roger; Smith, Tom; Hickman, Craig The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall 1994 013032129X Third Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Third printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Indexed. ; 291 pp; A step-by-step plan to overcome corporate America's obsession with the "blame game" and achieve new levels of performance and competitiveness. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1083 Connors, Roger; Smith, Tom; Hickman, Craig The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability
New York Portfolio 2004 1591840244 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Later printing of the 2004 edition. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf soil. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Indexed. ; 237 pp 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1084 Conrad, Lauren Sweet Little Lies: An L.A. Candy Novel
New York Harper 2010 0061767603 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 311 pp; Jane Roberts was the average girl next door until she and her best friend, Scarlett Harp, landed their own reality show, L. A. Candy.... 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1085 Conrad, Lauren Sugar and Spice: An L.A. Candy Novel
New York Harper 2010 006176762X Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 280 pp; Sugar and spice... Not everyone's nice.... 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1086 Conran, Shirley Lace
New York Simon & Schuster 1982 0671446622 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean due to weight of book. ; 604 pp; Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1087 Conron, Leslie (editor) Irish Fireside Tales: Myths, Legends, Folktales
New York Madison Park Press 2007 1582882622 Paperback Very Good+ 
Light corner wear, upper corner slightly bumped. French DJ flaps. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Center color photo section. ; Color Photographs; 240 pp 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1088 Constantine, Storm Sea Dragon Heir
New York Tor Books 2000 0312873069 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 384 pp 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1089 Conway, Jack Compass Cruise 180: Jack Conway's Waterway Cruise Boston to Fort Lauderdale Signed Copy
North Quincy, MA Christopher Publishing House 1978 0815803672 Paperback Very Good- Signed by Author
Signed copy. Minor edgewear and shelf rubbing, light corner chipping, light shelf soil. Ffep inscribed "To Dick Jackson, In appreciation of the ...-cup editorial on SBEC. - Jack Conway Nov. 6, 1978" by the author. Book is very clean , binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. B/w photos throughout. ; B&W Photographs; 142 pp; Signed by Author 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1090 Conway, Jill Ker When Memory Speaks: Reflections on Autobiography
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1998 0679445935 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear, light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 213 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1091 Conway, Jim; Conway, Sally Sexual Harassment No More
Downers Grove, IL Intervarsity Press 1993 0830816313 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
First printing. Light inner edge and corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 208 pp 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1092 Conyne, Dr. Robert K. How Personal Growth and Task Groups Work: A Sage Human Services Guide 55
Newbury Park, CA Sage Publications, Inc 1989 0803933401 First Edition; Stated First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
Stated first printing. Light corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; SAGE Human Services Guides; 128 pp 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1093 Cook, Barry A. Strategies of Power Vol. 1: for Pastoring God's People
Battlecry Press 2002 1890820016 Revised Edition Paperback Very Good- 
Volume 1. Light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Sticker on rear. Lower corner creased. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 83 pp 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1094 Cook, Barry A. Strategies of Power Vol. 2: For the 21st Century Family
Battlecry Press 2001 1890820040 Paperback Very Good 
Volume 2. Light edgewear. Light reading crease at spine edge. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 61 pp 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1095 Cook, Barry A. Establishing Your Course through the Prophetic Anointing: Study Guide
Oceanside, CA Battlecry Press 1998 Stapled wraps Very Good+ 
Oversized. Light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and stapled binding is tight. ; 29 pp 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1096 Cook, Harold Lewis Spell Against Death
New York Harper & Brothers 1933 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
First edition. No DJ. Black cloth binding with gilt lettering. Book shows minor shelf rubbing, light edge and corner wear. Light foxing to endpapers. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 62 pp 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1097 Cook, John A. ; Wool, Robert All You Need to Know About Banks
New York Bantam Books 1983 0553050257 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and corner chipping, light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Indexed. ; 229 pp; How to get the loan you want. How to pick the right bank--and make it work for you. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1098 Cook, Kaye & Lee, Lance Man & Woman: Alone & Together
Wheaton, IL Victor Books 1992 0896931811 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
First printing. Light corner wear and edge rubbing, small spot on front cover. Erasure marks on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. Indexed. ; 288 pp 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1099 Cook, Kelly F. The Other Capri and All My Sad Captains
Knoxville, TN Tennessee Valley Publishers 1992 Paperback Very Good+ 
Light edgewear and corner chipping. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 195 pp 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1100 Cook, Kerry Max Chasing Justice; My Story of Freeing Myself after Two Decades on Death Row for a Crime I Didn't Commit
New York William Morrow 2007 006057464X Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Remainder. Second printing. DJ shows light edgewear. Small "BC" on upper page edges, check mark on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 342 pp; The riveting chronicle of how a small-town murder became one of the worst cases of prosecutorial misconduct in American history. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV    11  12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thatusedbookstore@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie