|
|
|
|
|
|
|
102 |
Anderson, Hesper Macdougal Street Ghosts: A Novel New York Simon & Schuster 2005 074322924X First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 275 pp; A powerful story of one woman's emotional, intellectual, and sexual awakening. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
107 |
Anderson, John Will The Son of a Shepherd Who Told by the Stars Gary, IN American Issues Press 1951 Stated First Edition; First Printing Stapled wraps Very Good- Stated first edition. Minor overall edgewear, light edge and corner chipping, minor shelf rubbing. Spotting and ring mark on rear cover. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else clean. Stapled binding is tight. Bicolor illustrations throughout. ; Bicolor illustrations; 43 pp Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
113 |
Anderson, Leila W. Pilgrim Circuit Rider New York Harper & Brothers 1960 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows moderate edgewear with light corner chipping, several small edge tears, small chip missing along upper edge, minor shelf rubbing. Owner name and date on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 200 pp; The inspiring story of a woman missionary whose parish spreads across rural America. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
115 |
Anderson, Pamela Star : A Novel New York Atria Books 2004 0743270614 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light corner wear. Small spot on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 294 pp; A breathless romp through tinseltown and tabloids. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
116 |
Anderson, Pamela June Heavenly Hints-Earthly Events: Signed Copy Lithonia, GA Orman Press 1998 1891773046 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Signed by Author Signed copy. First printing. Inscribed by author on ffep! Minimal corner wear. Book is clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 174 pp; A chat with Churchfolk by an ordained minister of the United Church of Christ. ; Signed by Author Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
117 |
Anderson, Pamela June Heavenly Hints-Earthly Events: Signed Copy Lithonia, GA Orman Press 1998 1891773046 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Signed by Author Signed copy. First printing. Inscribed by author on ffep! Minimal corner wear. Book is clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 174 pp; A chat with Churchfolk by an ordained minister of the United Church of Christ. ; Signed by Author Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
118 |
Anderson, Peter Talk of the Devil West Sussex, England Henry Walter Ltd. 1979 0854790020 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First printing. Minor overall edgewear and slight chipping. Minor shelf rubbing. Reading crease near spine edge. Book is clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 112 pp; This book comes out of Anderson's experiences counseling people influenced by the occult. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
119 |
Anderson, Poul The Dark between the Stars New York Berkley Publishing Corp. 1981 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Book club. DJ shows minor corner wear, slight edge chipping, light corner chipping. Owner name , stamp, and old price on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 245 pp; Nine stories by Anderson. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
120 |
Anderson, Poul FireTime Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1974 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Bookplate on front pastedown, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 210 pp; Anu, red giant companion to Bel and Ea, was relentlessly approaching Ishtar--scorching the land, forcing the barbarians of the North ever southward away from the inferno.... Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
122 |
Anderson, Robert Gordon For Love of a Sinner A Tale with Villain for Hero New York Minton, Balch & Company 1924 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket First edition. DJ shows considerable edgewear and chipping, moderate corner chipping, lower 1/4 of spine DJ missing. DJ torn in several places and repaired, moderate shelf soil. Blue cloth binding with gilt lettering. Light page foxing. Book is clean and binding is tight. Vintage. ; 314 pp Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
123 |
Anderson, Walter Truett To Govern Evolution: Further Adventures of the Political Animal Orlando, FL Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1987 0151904839 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Remainder. Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 376 pp; Describes the new political movements emerging around such issues as animal rights, global environmentalism, biotechnology, and population control. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
126 |
Andrews, Lori The Silent Assassin: An Alexandra Blake Novel New York St. Martin's Minotaur 2007 0312352719 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear, small ding near upper spine corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Dr. Alexandra Blake Novel; 294 pp Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
127 |
Andrews, Robert A Murder of Promise New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2002 0399148329 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Remainder. First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and minor shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 319 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
128 |
Andrews, V. C. Fallen Hearts New York Poseidon Press 1988 0671642588 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing, light corner chipping. Stamp on lower rear endpaper, else clean. Binding is tight. ; Casteel; 279 pp; Heaven returns to Winnerow and begins to live out her childhood dreams.... Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
129 |
Andrews, V. C. Music in the Night New York Pocket Books 1998 067153467X First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine twist. ; Logan; Vol. 4; 315 pp Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
131 |
Angelou, Maya The Heart of a Woman New York Bantam Books 1997 0553380095 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First Bantam trade printing. Minor corner wear and chipping, light inner edgewear. Faint spine crease. Old price and initials on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 326 pp Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
133 |
Angoff, Charles Journey to the Dawn New York Beechhurst Press 1951 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Ex-library. Presumed first edition, as verso lists copyright date with no additional printings. DJ shows minor corner wear, and is protected by mylar jacket. Ex-library copy with no outer markings except stamp on inner page edges. Usual inner library markings. Green cloth binding shows edge and corner rubbing. Text is clean and binding is solid with slight wobble. ; Ex-Library; 421 pp Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
134 |
Ankenbruck, John The Voice of the Turtle Fort Wayne, IN News Publishing Company 1974 Paperback Very Good- Light edgewear. Browning to inner and lower edge of front cover, upper edge of rear cover. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 164 pp; The strange story of the Miami warchief who led the Indian nations in the most shocking defeat of the U. S. Army in history. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
135 |
Ann, Martha; Imel, Dorothy Myers Goddesses in World Mythology: A Biographical Dictionary New York Oxford University Press 1993 019509199X First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Oversized. Remainder. First printing. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Two black remainder marks on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 645 pp; The first amd most comprehensive biographical dictionary devoted exclusively to mythological deities. Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
136 |
Annesley, Charles The Standard Operaglass: Fourth Edition New York Brentano's 1920 Fourth Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket No DJ. Fourth edition. Cloth binding. Light corner wear. Upper corner lightly bumped. Book is clean and binding is tight. Light page foxing. Page edges spotted. Revised edition. ; 791 pp; Detailed plots of 235 celebrated operas, with critical and biographical remarks, dates, etc. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
137 |
Annixter, Jane; Annixter, Paul The Last Monster New York Harcourt Childrens Books 1980 0152436146 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Ex-library. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing, and is protected by mylar jacket. Ex-school library copy with sticker on spine, stamps on upper and inner page edges and title page. Text is clean and binding is tight. ; Ex-Library; 84 pp Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
138 |
Ansa, Tina Mcelroy The Hand I Fan With New York Doubleday 1996 0385475993 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Book club. DJ shows minor overall edgewear with several small edge tears, minor corner chipping. Mark on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 463 pp Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
139 |
Ansay, A. Manette Limbo: A Memoir New York William Morrow 2001 0688172865 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light conrer wear, sticker residue near inner edge. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 269 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
140 |
Anthony, A. P. (editor) Year Book and Almanac of the Holy Land Chicago, IL The Holy Land Almanac 1936 Paperback Good+ Oversized. Ex-library copy with writing on lower front cover near spine corner, partial pastedown and several stamps on title page, else clean. Moderate corner wear and chipping, moreso to spine corners and edges. Text is clean and binding is tight. B/w photos throughout, indexed. ; Ex-Library; B&W Photographs; 144 pp Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
141 |
Anthony, Dean The Beach Boys New York Crescent Books 1985 0517436159 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket First printing. Oversized. DJ shows light overall edgewear, layer chip near lower corner, minor corner chipping. Red cloth binding. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Unpaginated. Full color photos throughout. ; Color Photographs Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
143 |
Anthony, Evelyn The Return New York Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1978 0698109384 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Second impression of the first American edition. DJ shows light edgewear, tiny tear at mid-upper edge, tear at lower rear corner, slight shelf rubbing. Book is clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; 255 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
144 |
Anthony, Piers Faun & Games New York Tor 1997 0312861621 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Xanth Series; 320 pp Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
149 |
Appel, William The White Jaguar New York Richardson & Steirman 1985 0931933021 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Presumed first edition. Dates on title and copyright pages match, with no additional printings listed. DJ shows minor corner wear and chipping, light shelf rubbing. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 268 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
150 |
Apple, Max Roommates: My Grandfather's Story New York Warner Books 1994 0446518263 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Stated first printing. DJ shows light shelf rubbing and corner wear, slight corner chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Lower part of p. 117-188 creased. ; 211 pp; At the extraordinary age of 103, he held us all together.... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
151 |
Applebaum, Harold Solo and Other Poems New York Creative Age Press 1947 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket First edition. DJ shows light shelf rubbing, and is protected by mylar jacket. Date on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 81 pp; Sixty-six sonnets. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
152 |
Applegarth, Margaret T. More Short Missionary Plays New York George H. Doran Company 1923 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket No DJ. Burgundy cloth binding. Light corner rubbing and bumping to lower corner, light overall shelf rubbing. Title pastedown on spine chipped. Faint sticker mark and sticker covering owner name on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 184 pp Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
153 |
Applegate, K. A. Visser: Animorphs New York Scholastic, Inc. 1999 0439087643 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket First Scholastic printing. No DJ as issued. Glossy HC. Light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Animorphs; 192 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
154 |
Aprile, Dianne Making a Heart for God: A Week Inside a Catholic Monastery Woodstock, VT Skylight Paths Publishing 2000 1893361144 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. B/w photos scattered throughout. ; B&W Photographs; 197 pp; This book offers you a personal encounter with daily life inside the Trappist Abbey of Gethsemani, Kentucky, as you might encounter it on a one-week retreat. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
156 |
Arbatov, Georgi A. ; Oltmans, Willem The Soviet Viewpoint New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1983 0396080588 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket First printing. DJ shows minor edgewear with slight edge and light corner chipping, light shelf rubbing, word "good" in ink near upper corner. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 219 pp Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
159 |
Archer, Jeffrey Cat O'Nine Tales: And Other Stories New York St. Martin's Press 2007 0312362641 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Searle, Ronald Book club. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. B/w illustrations. ; B&W Illustrations; 255 pp; The fifth collection of irresistible short stories from the master storyteller. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
161 |
Armor, John; Wright, Peter; Hersey, John Manzanar New York Vintage Books 1989 0679722750 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Adams, Ansel Oversized. Oblong. Stated first Vintage Books edition. Minor edgewear, light corner chipping, sticker remnant near upper corner, minor shelf rubbing. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. B/w photos throughout. ; B&W Photographs; 167 pp; Ansel Adams lost photographic document of a tragic secret in the American past--the Japanese-American internment camp at Manzanar. Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
164 |
Armstrong, Herbert W. Mystery of the ages Pasadena, CA Worldwide Church of God 1985 0396088082 Stated First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Stated first edition. Light corner wear. Slight shelf rubbing. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 315 pp Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
166 |
Arndt, Elise A Mother's Touch: Signed Copy Troy, MI Saratoga Publishing Company 1997 0882071017 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Signed copy. Author's reprint of the original Victor Books edition. Light corner wear. Owner name on upper title page, else very clean. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. Title page inscribed "To Carol, Continue to be God's special touch. Elise Arndt Psalm 127" by the author. ; 160 pp; Signed by Author Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
167 |
Arnold, Bob Cache: Signed Copy Richmond, MA Mad River Press 1987 0944156002 Limited/Numbered Edition Paperback Fine Signed by Author Signed copy. Stated first edition. Limited edition, number 190/250 copies. Signed by author! Minimal corner wear only. Booklet is very clean, and stapled binding is tight. Unpaginated. ; Signed by Author Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
168 |
Arnold, Caroline Pain: What is It? How Do We Deal with It? New York William Morrow & Company 1986 0688057101 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Schwartz, Frank First printing. DJ shows light overall edgewear and shelf rubbing, chipping and small edge tears along upper edge. Book is very clean and binding is tight. B/w illustrations. Indexed. ; B&W Illustrations; 86 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
169 |
Arnold, James Presidents under Fire: Commanders-in-Chief in Victory and Defeat New York Orion Books 1994 0517588633 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear and minor shelf rubbing, tiny nick along inner edge. Book shows light corner wear. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Center b/w photo section. Indexed. ; B&W Photographs; 352 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
170 |
Arnold, Tom How I Lost 5 Pounds in 6 Years: An Autobiography New York St. Martin's Press 2002 0312291345 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Sticker remnant on ffep, initials and small black dot on upper page edges, else clean. Binding is tight. B/w photo section. ; B&W Photographs; 241 pp Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
171 |
Arnott, Jake The Long Firm New York Soho Press 1999 156947169X First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is clean and binding is tight. Spots on inner page edges. ; 343 pp Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
173 |
Arrabal, Fernando; Hurley, Andrew (translator) The Red Virgin New York Penguin Books 1993 0140179216 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- Remainder. First printing. Light edgewear and shelf rubbing, two light spine creases. Light reading crease at spine edge. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 248 pp; In vengeance against a corrupt society, a woman vows to raise her child to be a genius. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
174 |
Arthur, Elizabeth Looking For The Klondike Stone New York Alfred A. Knopf 1993 0679418946 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Remainder. Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Black remainder dot on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 325 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
175 |
Arthur, Elizabeth Island Sojourn New York Harper & Row 1980 0060101563 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. DJ is price clipped. Book has light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 220 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
176 |
Arthur, Keri Eryn: Lifemate Connections Canon City, CO Imajinn Books 2007 1933417234 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good First printing. Light edgewear, slight spine lean. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; Lifemate Connections; Vol. 1; 147 pp; Eryn James just met a man she just might end up dying for.... Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
177 |
Arthur, Keri Beneath a Rising Moon Canon City, CO Imajinn Books 2003 1893896382 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good First printing. Light corner wear, light chipping to lower corner. Smudge to inner page edges. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; Ripple Creek; Vol. 1; 248 pp; On the werewolf reservation of Ripple Creek, a killer is on the loose.... Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
181 |
Asher, Sandy Daughters of the Law New York Beaufort Books 1980 0825300061 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Ex-library. Stated first edition. Ex-school library with tape on spine, stamps on copyright and deication pages, stamps on upper and lower page edges, pocket in rear. DJ shows minimal shelf wear. Protected by mylar jacket. Text is clean and binding is tight. ; Ex-Library; 157 pp; Ruthie has a dilemma, does she please her family or please herself? Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
183 |
Ashley, Mike (editor) The Mammoth Book of Awesome Comic Fantasy New York Carroll & Graf Publishers 2001 0786708670 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- Remainder. First C & G printing. Light overall edgewear and corner chipping, light shelf rubbing and page edge soil. Light reading crease at spine edge. Single light spine crease. Sticker on lower spine, sticker remnant on lower rear. Text is clean. ; Mammoth Books; Remainder; 528 pp; A new and truly awesome collection of comic fantasy masterpieces! Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
188 |
Astor, Brooke The Last Blossom on the Plum Tree: A Period Piece New York Random House 1986 0394537165 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows minor corner chipping and light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is solid with slight spine lean. ; 245 pp; An utterly contemporary romantic comedy that offers a resounding answer to every woman who wonders if love has passed her by. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
191 |
Atkinson, Kate One Good Turn: A Novel New York Back Bay Books 2007 0316012823 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First printing. Light edgewear and corner chipping, three faint spine creases, number on front cover at upper spine corner. Book is clean and binding is tight. ; 418 pp Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
194 |
Atwood, Margaret Alias Grace: A Novel New York Anchor Books 1997 0385490445 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First printing. Light edgewear and corner chipping. Light reading crease at spine edge. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 468 pp Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
196 |
Auchincloss, Louis The Man Behind the Book: Literary Profiles Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Company 1996 0395827485 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light lower edgewear, light chipping to lower spine corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 208 pp; Discusses twenty-three writers who meant a great deal to Auchincloss as a reader and a writer. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
198 |
Auerbach, Jessica Catch Your Breath New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1996 0399141669 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf scuffing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 247 pp; Plumbs the terror that grips a devoted mother accused of abusing her child. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200 |
Auletta, Ken World War 3.0: Microsoft and its Enemies New York Random House 2001 0375503668 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is clean and binding is solid. Slight spine wobble. ; 438 pp; Large book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|