|
|
|
|
|
|
|
202 |
Barry, Jonathan with Strieber, Whitley Cat Magic New York Tor Books 1986 0312931123 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Stated first printing. DJ shows light edgewear, minor shelf rubbing. Sticker mark on ffep, else clean. Slight rumpling to upper and lower page edges. Very slight spine lean. ; 441 pp; A tale of modern witchcraft.... Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
203 |
Barth, John The Tidewater Tales New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1987 0399132473 First Edition; First Printing Hard Cover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket First printing. DJ shows moderate edgewear, light edge and corner chipping, minor shelf rubbing. Owner info whited out, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 655 pp; Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
204 |
Barthelme, Donald Paradise New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399129219 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Fourth printing. DJ shows light upper edgewear and corner chipping, tiny tear at upper spine corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 208 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
205 |
Barthelme, Frederick Tracer New York Simon & Schuster 1985 0671542532 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Remainder. DJ shows light corner chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 126 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
206 |
Bartlett, Anne Knitting: A Novel Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Company 2005 0618499261 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket First printing. DJ shows slight corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 272 pp Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
207 |
Bartlett, R. E. The Personifid Project Lake Mary, FL Creation House 2005 1591858062 Stated First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Stated first edition. Light corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 292 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
208 |
Bartlett, Robert M. They Did Something about It New York Association Press 1943 Hard Cover Very Good in Good dust jacket Later printing. DJ shows minor edge wear and chipping, mostly to corners. Cloth binding. Book is clean and binding is tight. ; 146 pp; Spotlights: Eduard Benes, Madame Chiang Kai-shek, Thomas Mann, Louis D. Brandeis, Charles Kettering, Jawaharlal Nenru, Chevalier, Jackson, Richard Byrd, Mary McLeod Bethune, and Margaret Sanger. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
209 |
Barton, Roger Confessions of a Bird Watcher New York McGraw-Hill 1974 0070039739 First Edition; First Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket First printing. DJ shows minor overall edgewear with light edge and corner chipping, light shelf rubbing. Orange cloth binding with minor corner rubbing and light bumping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 236 pp Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 |
Bast, Theodore H. ; Anson, Barry J. Temporal Bone & the Ear Springfield, IL Charles C. Thomas 1949 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Signed by Author Signed copy. Stated first edition. Minor corner wear with light chipping, light shelf rubbing. Book is clean and binding is solid. Some b/w photos. Minor spine wobble. Ffep signed by author and gift inscribed to his daughter. ; B&W Photographs; 479 pp; Signed by Author Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
212 |
Bastuscheck, Herb Echoes of the Desert Herb Bastuscheck 1983 Soft Cover Very Good- Illustrated by Ewen, Donald R. Signed by Author Light edgewear. Light reading crease along spine edge. Appears self-published. Ffep inscribed "Sheryl, You've been such a positive personality to our school. I enjoy you as a colleague and a friend. Here's to another successful school year. Herb Bastuscheck 1/7/83" by the author. Book is clean and binding is tight. Spine is unbroken. Illustrated. ; B&W Illustrations; 61 pp; Signed by Author Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
213 |
Basu, Jay The Stars Can Wait: A Novel New York Henry Holt and Company 2002 0805068872 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 178 pp Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
214 |
Bateman, Colin Divorcing Jack New York Arcade Publishing 1995 1559703105 First US Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Stated first U. S. Edition. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; 264 pp; Set in "postwar Belfast", the old hatred continue to fester and the politics remain deeply personal. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
215 |
Battles, Brett The Cleaner New York Delacorte Press 2007 044024370X Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket DJ shows light overall edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Book Club Edition; 353 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
217 |
Bauer, Joan Hope Was Here New York Scholastic, Inc. 2001 0439322367 First Edition; First Printing Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket Stated first Scholastic printing. Glossy HC, no jacket as issued. Slight corner wear, sticker residue near upper corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 186 pp Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
218 |
Bauer, Joan Rules of the Road New York Scholastic Inc. 1998 0439083257 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good- First printing. Minor edge and corner wear with light chipping and shelf rubbing. Light reading crease at spine edge. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 201 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
219 |
Baumbich, Charlene Dearest Dorothy, Are We There Yet? Wheaton, IL Penguin Books 2004 0142003794 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good First printing. Light overall edgewear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 235 pp; Meet Dearest Dorothy, Partonville's irrepressible octogenarian and the spunkiest lady in town. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
221 |
Bavier, Robert N. Sailing to Win Revised Edition New York Dodd, Mead and Company 1969 Hard Cover Very Good in Good dust jacket Revised edition. DJ shows moderate overall shelf rubbing, light corner rubbing. Minor overall edgewear. DJ is price clipped. Gift inscription on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Oversized. Illustrated with 24 photographs and numerous line drawings. ; 224 pp Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
222 |
Baxter, Charles The Feast of Love: A Novel New York Vintage Books 2000 037570910x First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First printing. Minor edgewear. Owner crimp on opposing title page, else very clean. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. ; 312 pp; Late one night, Charlie Baxter wakes with a start from a bad dream and decides to take a walk through his Ann Arbor neighborhood.... Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
223 |
Baxter, Charles Shadow Play A Novel New York W. W. Norton & Company 1993 0393034372 First Edition; Fourth Printing Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Fourth printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Very slight spine lean. ; 399 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
224 |
Baxter, Charles A Relative Stranger New York Penguin Books 1990 0140156283 First Edition; First Printing Very Good- First printing. Minor overall edgewear, light shelf rubbing. Upper rear corner creased. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 223 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
226 |
Bayard, Louis Mr. Timothy New York Harpercollins 2003 0060534214 Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket DJ shows very slight edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Book Club Edition; 384 pp; Welcome to the world of a grown-up Timothy Cratchit.... Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
227 |
Bear, Greg Moving Mars New York Tor Books 1993 031285515x Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 448 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
228 |
Bearden, Milt The Black Tulip: Signed Copy New York Random House 1998 0679447911 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author & Illustrator Signed copy. Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Half-title page inscribed to "Al Rosen" and signed by the author. ; 325 pp; Signed by Author & Illustrator Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
229 |
Beaton, M. C. The Perfect Paragon New York St. Martin's Minotaur 2005 031230448x Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket DJ shows slight edgewear, light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Agatha Raisin Mysteries; Book Club Edition; Vol. 16; 234 pp Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
230 |
Beaty, David Excellency New York William Morrow & Company 1978 0688032699 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing, sticker residue near upper corner. Inital on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 231 pp; Adventure behind the headlines in a novel set in an African country--here called Kajanda--terrorized by a corpulent dictator.... Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
231 |
Beaulieu, Andre Quebec par Kedl Quebec, Canada Les Editions Anne Sigier 1985 2891290569 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Oversized. Glossy HC. No DJ, possibly as issued. Light cover soil. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Color photos throughout. Text in English and French. ; Color Photographs; 143 pp; Large book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
232 |
Beauman, Sally Dark Angel New York Bantam Books 1990 0553057626 First Edition; First Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear, slight corner chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 786 pp; The story of an English family and the outsider who enters their lives, ultimately to control them. Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
233 |
Beaumont, Charles Remember? Remember? New York Macmillan Company 1963 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hard Cover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Stated first printing. DJ shows minor overall edge and corner wear with minor upper edge and corner chipping. Greenish-blue cloth binding shows light corner rubbing. Book is clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; 248 pp; A nostalgic backward glance at some of yesteryear's most beloved features of our national profile. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
235 |
Beck, Mary Giraudo Potlatch Native Ceremony and Myth on the Northwest Coast Anchorage, AK Alaska Northwest Books 1993 0882404407 Trade Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Oliver, Marvin Signed by Illustrator Light edgewear. Ex-library copy with tape on spine, stamps in front and rear, sticker in rear. Flatsigned by illustrator on title page. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 127 pp; Paints a vivid portrait of the colorful, dramatic potlatch ceremony that is central to Pacific Northwest Coast Native culture. ; Signed by Illustrator Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
236 |
Beckett, James The Sport Americana Baseball Card Price Guide Number 13 Cleveland, OH Edgewater Book Company 1991 093742451x First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Stated first printing. Minimal corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. B/w photos throughout. ; B&W Illustrations; 816 pp; This is THE price guide, as well as the first volume of reference for collectors and dealers. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
237 |
Bedard, Michael Redwork New York Atheneum 1990 0689316224 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows minor shelf rubbing. Faint sticker mark on ffep, owner stamp and signature on half-title page, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 261 pp; When Cass and his mother move from their seedy apartment to the upper floor in an old house, things begin to happen.... Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
238 |
Bedford, Martyn The Houdini Girl: A Novel New York Pantheon Books 1998 0375405275 First American Edition; First Printing Hard Cover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Stated first American edition. DJ shows light upper edge and corner wear, slight shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 310 pp Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
239 |
Beecher, Henry Ward Industry and Idleness Philadelphia, PA Henry Altemus Company 1896 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket No DJ. Decorative leather. Moderate chipping to corners with boards showing through. Minor shelf soil. Upper front gutter damage. Book is clean and binding is solid. Frontispiece. ; 38 pp Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
242 |
Beinhart, Larry Salvation Boulevard: Advance Readers Edition New York Nation Books 2008 1568584113 Advance Readers edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good- Advance readers edition. First printing. Minor edgewear and corner chipping. Reading crease near front hinge. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 351 pp; One of America's best mystery writers offers up a thriller about death, faith, religion, and God. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
243 |
Beisser, Arnold A Graceful Passage: Notes on the Freedom to Live or Die New York Doubleday 1990 0385267665 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear, tiny tear at upper front corner, two creases. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 229 pp; Asks whether people should be allowed to die at a time of their own choosing. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
249 |
Bellow, Saul More Die of Heartbreak New York Delta 1997 0385318774 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First printing. Minor corner wear with light chipping, reading crease at spine edge, slight spine lean. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Light page foxing. ; 335 pp Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
250 |
Beman, Dell Crush New York M. Evans and Company, Inc. 1988 0871315483 First Edition; First Printing Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket First printing. No wear or marks. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 158 pp; The honorable judge Sherman O'Dell has given former lawman Farley Dant a choice: be hanged for murder or become his marshal in Crush, Texas.... Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
254 |
Benet, Stephen Vincent We Stand United and Other Radio Scripts New York Farrar and Rinehart 1945 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Stock, Ernest Cloth binding. Minimal corner wear. Light cover soil and edge spotting. Stamp inside front cover is only mark. Text is clean. Top edge of spine is slightly loose. Binding is sound. Illustrated. ; 210 pp; Foreward by Norman Rosten. A collection of patriotic radio scripts written by Benet during World War II. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
255 |
Benford, Timothy B. ; Johnson, James P. Righteous Carnage The List Murders New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1991 0684192004 First Edition; First Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows slight edgewear, light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Indexed, b/w photo section. ; B&W Photographs; 310 pp; One November day in 1971, he murdered his wife, mother, and three children, and then disappeared for 18 years.... Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
259 |
Benitez, Armando Sheer Superstition Charlottesville, VA Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Incorporated 2000 1571741801 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine First printing. Slight corner wear only. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 316 pp; Shows you how to use the nature of chance and grab a better future. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
260 |
Benitez, Mirna Super Parrot (Real Readers Ser., Level Red) Milwaukee, WI Raintree Publishers 1989 0817235035 First Edition; First Printing Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Banek, Yvette No DJ. First printing. Minor inner edge wear and cover soil. Ex-libris sticker inside front cover, name and sticker on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Illustrated in full color throughout. Oversized. ; Color Illustrations; 23 pp; The story of Polly, the amazing Super Parrot. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
264 |
Bennett, William J. (editor) The Children's Book of America New York Simon & Schuster 1998 0684849305 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Hague, Michael Oversized. DJ shows minor edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Color illustrations throughout. ; Color Illustrations; 112 pp; Large book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
266 |
Benson, Clarence H. Sunday School Success Wheaton, IL Evangelical Teacher Training Association 1974 0910566062 Fourth Edition; Fifth Printing Trade Paperback Very Good- Fifth printing of the fourth edition. Minor overall corner chipping and shelf rubbing. Light reading crease at spine edge. Owner info on ffep, very light underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. ; 96 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
267 |
Benson, E. F. Queen Lucia: A Novel Wakefield, RI Moyer Bell 1998 1559212527 Stated First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good- Stated first edition. Light edgewear. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. ; 245 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
269 |
Bentley, James The Gateway to France: Flanders, Artois, and Picardy New York Viking 1991 0670832065 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Remainder. First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and minor shelf rubbing. Cloth binding with ding to rear lower edge. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Several b/w photo sections. Indexed. ; Remainder; B&W Photographs; 206 pp Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
270 |
Benware, Paul N. Luke: The Gospel of the Son of Man Chicago, IL Moody Press 1985 0802420745 First Edition; Third Printing Trade Paperback Very Good+ Third printing. Light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Stamp on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Blank notes pages in rear. ; Everyman's Bible Commentary; 149 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
271 |
Benz, Maudy Oh, Jackie: Signed Copy Brownsville, OR Story Line Press 1998 1885266596 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by Author Signed copy. First printing. DJ shows minor overall edgewear and light chipping, light shelf rubbing. One stray black mark each on front and rear endpapers, else very clean. Binding is tight. Inscribed to Nancy, signed and date by the author on title page. ; 188 pp; Signed by Author Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
272 |
Berendt, John The City of Falling Angels: Advance Uncorrected Proofs New York Penguin Press 2005 1594200580 Uncorrected Proof Paperback Very Good Advance uncorrected proofs. Light edge and corner wear, light soil to lower page edges. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 413 pp; Gives us an intimate look at the "magic, mystery, , and decadence" of the city of Venice and its inhabitants.... Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
274 |
Berger, Gilda Aviation : A Reference First Book Danbury, CT Franklin Watts 1983 0531046451 First Edition; First Printing Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket First edition. Minor corner wear and shlef soil. Ex-library with tape on spine, pocket in rear. Text is clean and binding is tight. B/w photos throughout. ; Ex-Library; B&W Photographs; 92 pp Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
275 |
Berger, John To the Wedding New York Vintage International 1995 0679767770 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good- First printing. Light corner wear. Reading crease near spine edge. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 202 pp Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
277 |
Berger, Melvin Guide to Chamber Music New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1985 0396083854 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light overall edgewear with light edge and corner chipping. DJ is price clipped. Gift inscription with multiple signatures on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 470 pp; This book is designed to help music lovers deepen their understanding and enhance their enjoyment of chamber music. Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
278 |
Berger, Thomas Being Invisible; A Novel Boston, MA Little, Brown and Company 1987 0316091588 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear with slight corner chipping, light shelf soil, small tear at lower rear corner. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 262 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
279 |
Berger, Yves The Garden New York George Braziller 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and minor corner chipping, tear at upper spine corner. Book is clean and binding is tight. ; 226 pp Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
280 |
Bergman, Ingmar Scenes from a Marriage New York Pantheon Books 1974 0394493052 First American Edition; First Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first American edition. DJ shows light corner wear with slight chipping to upper corners. Blue-grey cloth binding has light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. B/w photos. ; B&W Photographs; 199 pp Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
281 |
Bergner, Daniel God of the Rodeo New York Crown Publishers 1998 0965069834 First Edition; Sixth Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Sixth printing. Light inner edge and corner wear. Book is clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 297 pp; The search for hope, faith, and a six-second ride in Louisiana's Angola Prison. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
282 |
Bergquist, Lillian; Moore, Irving Your Shot, Darling! New York William Morrow & Company 1948 First Edition; Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket No DJ. Second printing, stated. Light lower corner wear, upper corner slightly bumped. , slight cover spotting. Owner name and date on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Slight page foxing. ; 217 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
283 |
Berke, Helen Winnie Winkle and the Diamond Heirlooms Racine, WI Whitman Publishing Co. 1946 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Branner, Martin Dark blue cloth binding. Light shelf wear and soil, spine corner chipping. Front and rear gutter damage. Page foxing. Illustrated endpapers, illustrated throughout. ; Winnie Winkle; B&W Illustrations; 248 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
286 |
Berlitz, M. D. Premier Livre New York Berlitz 1951 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Nouvelle edition. DJ shows minor overall edgewear and light chipping. Minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Light page foxing. Illustrated throughout. Text is entirely in French. ; 128 pp Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
290 |
Bernard, Frizell The Grand Defiance New York William Morrow & Company 1972 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Third printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing, light age discoloration. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 309 pp; Tops in its field--a great story of escape and pursuit.... Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
293 |
Bernhard, Lisa Lilacs in Bloom Baltimore, MD Publishamerica 2005 1413760562 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First printing. Light edgewear, slight soil near spine edge. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 178 pp Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
295 |
Bernhardt, William Double Jeopardy New York Ballantine Books 1995 0345386833 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear, light upper edge chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 374 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
297 |
Bernstein, Julian Video Tape Recording New York John F. Rider 1960 Hard Cover Very Good in Good dust jacket DJ shows minor edgewear and chipping along upper edge and at corners, with several small chips missing. Cloth binding. Owner name inside front cover, else clean. Binding is tight. Indexed. Illustrated throughout in b/w. ; B&W Illustrations; 268 pp; A comprehensive coverage of the mechanics and electronics of video tape recording. Complete video recording systems are analyzed, together with machine and tape operations. Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
298 |
Bernstein, Marcelle Body and Soul New York St. Martin's Press 1991 0312063083 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light corner wear, light chipping to lower corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 351 pp; When Anna Summers first leaves the convent after thirteen years, she doesn't exactly "leap over the wall".... Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
299 |
Berrett, William E. The Gospel Message Salt Lake City, UT Deseret Sunday School Union 1967 Soft Cover Good Revised edition. Light edge and corner wear. One line of writing along upper rear cover edge. Owner name and stamp on ffep, light underlining and marginalia throughout. ; 159 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|