|
|
|
301 |
Bass, Jefferson The Devil's Bones: A Novel New York William Morrow 2008 0060759852 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; Body Farm Novels; Vol. 3; 315 pp Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
302 |
Bass, Ruth Onions Love Herbs: A Fresh from the Garden Cookbook Pownal, VT Storey Publishing, LLC 1996 0882669346 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Rich, Mary First printing. DJ shows light corner wear, sticker residue on rear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. B/w illustrations throughout. Indexed. ; Fresh from the Garden Cookbook; B&W Illustrations; 64 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
303 |
Bastuscheck, Herb Echoes of the Desert: Signed Copy Herb Bastuscheck 1983 Paperback Very Good- Illustrated by Ewen, Donald R. Signed by Author Signed copy. Light edgewear. Light reading crease along spine edge. Appears self-published. Ffep inscribed "Sheryl, You've been such a positive personality to our school. I enjoy you as a colleague and a friend. Here's to another successful school year. Herb Bastuscheck 1/7/83" by the author. Book is clean and binding is tight. Spine is unbroken. Illustrated. ; B&W Illustrations; 61 pp; Signed by Author Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
304 |
Basu, Jay The Stars Can Wait: A Novel New York Henry Holt and Company 2002 0805068872 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 178 pp Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
305 |
Bataille, Georges The Dead Man New York Ediciones La Calavera 1989 0964228408 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Masson, Andy Light corner wear, minor shelf rubbing, partial sticker on lower rear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. B/w illustrations throughout. ; B&W Illustrations; 60 pp Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
306 |
Bateman, Colin Divorcing Jack New York Arcade Publishing 1995 1559703105 First US Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Stated first U. S. Edition. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; 264 pp; Set in "postwar Belfast", the old hatred continue to fester and the politics remain deeply personal. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
307 |
Bateman, Robert L. ; Archbold, Rick Thinking like a Mountain: Signed Copy Toronto, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 2000 067089303X First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed copy. DJ shows light corner wear. DJ is price clipped. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Half-title page inscribed "For Serena, best wishes, Robert Bateman 2003" by the author. ; 130 pp; A passionate, eloquent and hopeful examination of the state of our natural and human heritage. ; Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
309 |
Bauer, Douglas The Book of Famous Iowans: A Novel New York Henry Holt & Company 1998 0805060022 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First printing. Minor edgewear and corner chipping. Owner name on ffep, previous seller stamp on title page and lower page edges, else very clean. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. ; 246 pp Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
310 |
Bauer, Joan Hope Was Here New York Scholastic, Inc. 2001 0439322367 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Stated first Scholastic printing. Glossy HC, no jacket as issued. Slight corner wear, sticker residue near upper corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 186 pp Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
311 |
Bauer, Susan Wise; Wise, Jessie The Well-Trained Mind: A Guide to Classical Education At Home Revised and Updated Edition New York W. W. Norton & Company 2004 0393059278 Revised Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First printing of the revised edition. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Minor gutter damage at title page. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Indexed. ; 810 pp; This book will instruct you, step by step, on how to give your child an academically rigorous, comprehensive education from preschool through high school. Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
312 |
Baum, L. Frank The New Wizard of Oz Garden City, NY Junior Deluxe Editions 1944 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Illustrated by Weisgard, Leonard No DJ as issued. Light shelf wear. Inner corners bumped. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Illustrated. ; B&W Illustrations; 192 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
313 |
Baxter, Charles The Feast of Love: A Novel New York Vintage Books 2000 037570910x First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First printing. Minor edgewear. Owner crimp on opposing title page, else very clean. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. ; 312 pp; Late one night, Charlie Baxter wakes with a start from a bad dream and decides to take a walk through his Ann Arbor neighborhood.... Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
314 |
Baxter, Charles Shadow Play A Novel New York W. W. Norton & Company 1993 0393034372 First Edition; Fourth Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Fourth printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Very slight spine lean. ; 399 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
315 |
Baxter, Charles A Relative Stranger New York Penguin Books 1990 0140156283 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First printing. Minor overall edgewear, light shelf rubbing. Upper rear corner creased. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 223 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
318 |
Baxter, Stephen Manifold - Time New York Del Rey 2000 0345430751 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light corner wear and chipping, light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 408 pp Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
319 |
Bayard, Louis Mr. Timothy New York Harpercollins 2003 0060534214 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Book club. DJ shows very slight edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 384 pp; Welcome to the world of a grown-up Timothy Cratchit.... Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
320 |
Bayer, Valerie Townsend City of Childhood New York St. Martin's Press 1992 031206926X Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Remainder. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Small spot on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. Remainder dot on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 308 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
323 |
Beamer, Lisa; with Abraham, Ken Let's Roll! Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage Wheaton, IL Tyndale House Publishers 2002 0842373195 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light corner wear. Gift inscription on ffep, one line notation in rear, light soil to inner edge of rear endpaper, else very clean. Binding is tight. Center b/w photo section. ; B&W Photographs; 317 pp; Go behind the scenes with Unite Flight 93 hero Todd Beamer and his wife, Lisa. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
324 |
Bean, Frederic Hangman's Legacy New York Walker & Company 1991 0802741177 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and soil to inner edges. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine twist. ; 155 pp Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
326 |
Bearden, Milt The Black Tulip: Signed Copy New York Random House 1998 0679447911 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed copy. Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Half-title page inscribed to "Al Rosen" and signed by the author. ; 325 pp; Signed by Author Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
327 |
Beattie, Ann Park City: New and Selected Stories New York Alfred A. Knopf 1998 067945506X Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Second printing. DJ shows minor upper edgewear, light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 480 pp; Thirty-six stories give us Ann Beattie at sunning mid-career. Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
328 |
Beaty, David Excellency New York William Morrow & Company 1978 0688032699 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing, sticker residue near upper corner. Inital on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 231 pp; Adventure behind the headlines in a novel set in an African country--here called Kajanda--terrorized by a corpulent dictator.... Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
330 |
Becker, Ethel A Treasury of Alaskana: The Alaska Story New York Bonanza Books 1977 0517243350 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Second printing, 1977. Oversized. DJ shows minor corner wear, plastic film covering beginning to life along lower edge. DJ is price clipped. Book is very clean and binding is tight. B/w photos throughout. Indexed. ; B&W Photographs; 183 pp; Told with pictures mostly unpublished by famed photographers: Hegg, Curtis, Nowell, Dudley, and others. Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
331 |
Beckett, Galen The Magicians and Mrs. Quent New York Ballantine Books 2008 0553592556 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First printing. Light edgewear and corner chipping, teeth marks in upper corner of front cover only. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 501 pp; Discover a magickal world where a young woman finds that her modest life is far more extraordinary then she ever imagined. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
332 |
Beckett, James The Sport Americana Baseball Card Price Guide Number 13 Cleveland, OH Edgewater Book Company 1991 093742451x First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Stated first printing. Minimal corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. B/w photos throughout. ; B&W Illustrations; 816 pp; This is THE price guide, as well as the first volume of reference for collectors and dealers. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
333 |
Beckmann, David M. Where Faith and Economics Meet: A Christian Critique Minneapolis, MN Augsburg Publishing House 1981 0806618582 Paperback Very Good- Ex-library. Minor edgewear, light inner edge and corner chipping. Light reading crease at spine edge. Ex-library copy with tape on lower spine, pencilmarkings on dedication page, pocket in rear. Text is clean and binding is tight. Minor spine creasing. ; Ex-Library; 154 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
334 |
Bedford, Martyn The Houdini Girl: A Novel New York Pantheon Books 1998 0375405275 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Stated first American edition. DJ shows light upper edge and corner wear, slight shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 310 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
338 |
Beinhart, Larry Salvation Boulevard: Advance Readers Edition New York Nation Books 2008 1568584113 Advance Readers edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- Advance readers edition. First printing. Minor edgewear and corner chipping. Reading crease near front hinge. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 351 pp; One of America's best mystery writers offers up a thriller about death, faith, religion, and God. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
339 |
Beisser, Arnold A Graceful Passage: Notes on the Freedom to Live or Die New York Doubleday 1990 0385267665 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear, tiny tear at upper front corner, two creases. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 229 pp; Asks whether people should be allowed to die at a time of their own choosing. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
343 |
Bell, Chip R. Customers As Partners: Building Relationships That Last San Francisco, CA Berrett-Koehler Publishers 1996 1881052788 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ First printing. Light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 237 pp; When you engage a customer or client in an honest, trusting, generous relationship, that relationship will last.... Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
348 |
Bellow, Saul More Die of Heartbreak New York Delta 1997 0385318774 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First printing. Minor corner wear with light chipping, reading crease at spine edge, slight spine lean. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Light page foxing. ; 335 pp Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
349 |
Bellow, Saul Ravelstein: a Novel New York Viking 2000 067084134X First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 233 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
350 |
Beman, Dell Crush New York M. Evans and Company, Inc. 1988 0871315483 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First printing. No wear or marks. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 158 pp; The honorable judge Sherman O'Dell has given former lawman Farley Dant a choice: be hanged for murder or become his marshal in Crush, Texas.... Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
354 |
Benford, Gregory Cosm New York Avon Books 1998 0380974355 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 344 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
355 |
Benford, Gregory The Martian Race New York Aspect 1999 0446526339 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book shows light corner rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 340 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
356 |
Benford, Timothy B. ; Johnson, James P. Righteous Carnage: The List Murders New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1991 0684192004 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows slight edgewear, light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Indexed, b/w photo section. ; B&W Photographs; 310 pp; One November day in 1971, he murdered his wife, mother, and three children, and then disappeared for 18 years.... Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
357 |
Benitez, Armando Sheer Superstition Charlottesville, VA Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Incorporated 2000 1571741801 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine First printing. Slight corner wear only. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 316 pp; Shows you how to use the nature of chance and grab a better future. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
358 |
Benitez, Mirna Super Parrot (Real Readers Ser., Level Red) Milwaukee, WI Raintree Publishers 1989 0817235035 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Banek, Yvette No DJ. First printing. Minor inner edge wear and cover soil. Ex-libris sticker inside front cover, name and sticker on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Illustrated in full color throughout. Oversized. ; Color Illustrations; 23 pp; The story of Polly, the amazing Super Parrot. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
368 |
Bennett, William J. (editor) The Children's Book of America New York Simon & Schuster 1998 0684849305 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Hague, Michael Oversized. DJ shows minor edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Color illustrations throughout. ; Color Illustrations; 112 pp; Large book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
372 |
Benson, Chris Special Interest New York One World 2003 0345457277 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good First printing. Light corner wear, lower corner lightly chipped. Initials and owner sticker on upper ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. ; Angela Bivens Mystery; 280 pp; In Washington it's not who you know, it's who knows your secrets.... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
373 |
Benson, Clarence H. Sunday School Success Wheaton, IL Evangelical Teacher Training Association 1974 0910566062 Fourth Edition; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good- Fifth printing of the fourth edition. Minor overall corner chipping and shelf rubbing. Light reading crease at spine edge. Owner info on ffep, very light underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. ; 96 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
374 |
Benson, E. F. Miss Mapp Kingston, RI Moyer Bell 2005 1559212756 Second Printing Paperback Very Good- Second printing. Light shelf rubbing, scratch near inner edge. Light reading crease at spine edge. Faint spine crease. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 235 pp Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
376 |
Bentley, James The Gateway to France: Flanders, Artois, and Picardy New York Viking 1991 0670832065 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Remainder. First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and minor shelf rubbing. Cloth binding with ding to rear lower edge. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Several b/w photo sections. Indexed. ; Remainder; B&W Photographs; 206 pp Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
377 |
Berdyaev, Nicolas; Spears, Alan S. (Commentary and Notes by) Christianity and Anti-Semitism New York Philosophical Library 1954 Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket Ex-library. DJ shows moderate edgewear and corner chipping, light shelf rubbing. Ex-library with sticker on lower spine, stamps in front and rear, layer chipping to ffep from pocket removal. Text is clean and binding is tight. ; Ex-Library; 58 pp; A moving and powerful discussion of the subject by one of the great thinkers of our century. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
378 |
Berendt, John The City of Falling Angels: Advance Uncorrected Proofs New York Penguin Press 2005 1594200580 Uncorrected Proof Paperback Very Good Advance uncorrected proofs. Light edge and corner wear, light soil to lower page edges. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 413 pp; Gives us an intimate look at the "magic, mystery, , and decadence" of the city of Venice and its inhabitants.... Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
380 |
Berg, Elizabeth Open House: A Novel New York Ballantine Books 2000 0739413864 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine First printing. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 259 pp; What do you do when your husband packs up and walks out on you after 20 years? Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
381 |
Berg, Ivar (editor) The Business of America New York Harcourt, Brace & World 1968 0155056352 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket No DJ, possibly as issued. Light corner wear and shelf rubbing, light shelf soil, partial sticker near upper corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Indexed. Light spotting to upper and inner page edges. ; Harcourt Series in Business and Economics; 437 pp Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
384 |
Bergen, Candice Knock Wood New York Linden Press 1984 0671252941 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light corner wear with slight corner chipping. DJ is price clipped. Light soil to endpapers, else very clean. Binding is tight. B/w photos throughout. ; 356 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
386 |
Berger, Gilda Aviation : A Reference First Book Danbury, CT Franklin Watts 1983 0531046451 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Ex-library. First edition. Minor corner wear and shlef soil. Ex-library with tape on spine, pocket in rear. Text is clean and binding is tight. B/w photos throughout. ; Ex-Library; B&W Photographs; 92 pp Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
387 |
Berger, John To the Wedding New York Vintage International 1995 0679767770 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First printing. Light corner wear. Reading crease near spine edge. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 202 pp Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
388 |
Berger, Thomas Being Invisible; A Novel Boston, MA Little, Brown and Company 1987 0316091588 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear with slight corner chipping, light shelf soil, small tear at lower rear corner. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 262 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
390 |
Berger, Yves The Garden New York George Braziller 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and minor corner chipping, tear at upper spine corner. Book is clean and binding is tight. ; 226 pp Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
391 |
Bergman, Ingmar Scenes from a Marriage New York Pantheon Books 1974 0394493052 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first American edition. DJ shows light corner wear with slight chipping to upper corners. Blue-grey cloth binding has light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. B/w photos. ; B&W Photographs; 199 pp Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
392 |
Bergner, Daniel God of the Rodeo New York Crown Publishers 1998 0965069834 First Edition; Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good Sixth printing. Light inner edge and corner wear. Book is clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 297 pp; The search for hope, faith, and a six-second ride in Louisiana's Angola Prison. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
394 |
Berlitz, M. D. Premier Livre New York Berlitz 1951 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Nouvelle edition. DJ shows minor overall edgewear and light chipping. Minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Light page foxing. Illustrated throughout. Text is entirely in French. ; 128 pp Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
398 |
Bernard, Frizell The Grand Defiance New York William Morrow & Company 1972 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Third printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing, light age discoloration. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 309 pp; Tops in its field--a great story of escape and pursuit.... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|