|
|
|
401 |
Bernhard, Lisa Lilacs in Bloom Baltimore, MD Publishamerica 2005 1413760562 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First printing. Light edgewear, slight soil near spine edge. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 178 pp Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
404 |
Bernstein, Carl Loyalties: A Son's Memoir New York Touchstone Books 1990 0671695983 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Remainder. First printing. Light edgewear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 262 pp; A searingly personal journey of self-discovery by Pulitzer Prize=winning reporter Carl Bernstein. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
405 |
Bernstein, Marcelle Body and Soul New York St. Martin's Press 1991 0312063083 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light corner wear, light chipping to lower corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 351 pp; When Anna Summers first leaves the convent after thirteen years, she doesn't exactly "leap over the wall".... Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
412 |
Beschloss, Michael R. (editor) Taking Charge: The Johnson White House Tapes, 1963-1964 New York Simon & Schuster 1997 0684804077 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light corner wear, slight shelf soil. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Center b/w photo section. Indexed. ; B&W Photographs; 591 pp; This book brings you into the room with an American political legend, still hated and revered a quarter century after his death. Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
414 |
Bettelheim, Bruno et al. Daedalus: Cambridge, MA American Academy of Arts and Sciences 1962 Paperback Very Good Periodical. Volume 91, No. 1, Winter 1962. Minor edge wear. Light shelf soil and yellowing. Book is clean and binding is tight. Light spine creasing. ; 239 pp Price:
10.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
415 |
Better Homes and Gardens Better Homes and Gardens: Christmas At Home Des Moines, IA Better Homes & Gardens Books 1992 0696019760 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Glossy HC, no jacket, probably as issued. Oversized. Light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Color photos throughout. ; Color Photographs; 160 pp; Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
417 |
Bhatia, Neerja; Buland, Roberta (editor) Bliss is in Knowing the Self: Signed Copy Rhythm of Success Publishing 2006 0979226902 Hardcover Very Good- Signed by Author Signed copy. Light overall edgewear and shelf rubbing, light corner chipping, lower rear corner creased. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Dedication page inscribed, "To Nancy, follow your bliss! Love, Neerja" by the author. ; 124 pp; Shows you how to turn pain and sorrow into joy filled living. ; Signed by Author Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
419 |
Biggle, Lloyd Jr. Monument: Signed by Lloyd Biggles' Son, Ken Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1974 0385038313 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Ken Biggle, Lloyds' son. Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear and chipping, light shelf rubbing. Ex-libris sticker on front pastedown, inscription by Ken Biggle with signature and date on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 185 pp; Signed by Family Member Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
420 |
Biggs, Fiona (editorial Director) Sizzling Dishes Bath, UK Parragon Publishing 2002 0752553445 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Color photos throughout. Indexed. ; Easy Meals; Color Photographs; 96 pp; Transform your meal times with a new range of sizzling hot and spicy dishes which are quick and easy to cook. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
421 |
Bijan The Common Sense of Effortless Health Las Vegas, NV Effortless Prosperity 2000 1930455127 First Edition; Stated First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Stated first printing. Light edge and corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. B/w photos of the author. ; B&W Photographs; 102 pp Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
423 |
Billingham, Mark Sleepyhead New York William Morrow 2002 0066212995 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first U. S. Edition. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 311 pp; He doesn't want you DEAD. He doesn't want you ALIVE. He wants you SOMEWHERE IN BETWEEN.... Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
426 |
Binchy, Maeve Evening Class New York Delacorte Press 1997 0385318073 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and corner chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 420 pp; A powerful, moving tale of ordinary men and women whose quiet lives hide the most unexpected things. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
427 |
Binchy, Maeve Whitethorn Woods New York Alfred A. Knopf 2007 0307265781 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Stated first U. S. Edition. DJ shows light shelf rubbing, chipping to upper rear spine corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Book corners show light rubbing. ; 344 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
428 |
Binchy, Maeve Evening Class New York Delacorte Press 1997 0385318073 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 420 pp; A powerful, moving tale of ordinary men and women whose quiet lives hide the most unexpected things. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
432 |
Birmingham, John Without Warning New York Del Rey 2009 0345502892 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Remainder. Stated first edition. DJ shows minor overall edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Red remainder dot on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 519 pp Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
436 |
Biss, Amyas Dachshunds New York Viking Press 1960 0670253901 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Cloth binding. Inner edge of front and rear covers and corresponding endpapers show water damage, spotting to edges of endpages, else clean and tight. Front cover bows slightly. Illustrated with b/w photos throughout. ; B&W Photographs; 64 pp Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
437 |
Bissell, Sallie A Darker Justice New York Bantam Books 2002 0553801317 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 321 pp; Three Federal judges are dead--victims of an assassin so swift and skilled that the only clue left behind is his trademark black feather.... Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
438 |
Bisset, Tom Why Christian Kids Leave the Faith Grand Rapids, MI Discovery House Publishers 1997 1572930268 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good First printing, 1997. Light edgewear, light edge and corner chipping. Light rumpling to rear cover. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 224 pp; Why do Christian kids abandon their parentss' values as they reach adulthood? what can we do to help them stay on course? Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
439 |
Bixler, Lawrence How to Teach Cincinnati, OH Standard Publishing 1964 Paperback Good+ Minor overall edgewear, mostly to corners and spine edges. Light corner chipping and shelf rubbing. Reading crease near spine edge. Owner name and faint price stamp on ffep, owner name stamped on outside page edges, some underlining. Binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 112 pp; Educational aid for assistance in Bible teaching. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
440 |
Black, Baxter Hey, Cowboy, Wanna Get Lucky? A Rodeo Novel New York Crown Publishers 1994 0517593777 Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Seventh printing. DJ shows light edge and corner wear, minor shelf rubbing. Gift inscription on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 228 pp; This is the tale of two rodeo cowboys named Lick and Cody.... Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
441 |
Black, Baxter Hey, Cowgirl, Need a Ride? New York Crown Publishers 2005 0609610910 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 310 pp Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
442 |
Blackburn, Tom W. Sierra Baron: Large Print Edition Wheeler Publishing 2004 158724571x Large Print Edition Paperback Very Good Large print edition. Light corner wear, minor shelf rubbing. Small "BC" on upper page edges, check mark on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. ; 323 pp; Half a million acres of gold was a lot for a man to handle, even a hard-fighting man like Mike McGann.... Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
443 |
Blackstock, Terri Blind Trust Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan Publishing House 1997 1568654057 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; Second Chances; Vol. 3; 201 pp; A heart-breaking abandonment. An unexplained reappearance. Can she put her trust in the man she once loved? Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
444 |
Blackstock, Terri True Light: A Restoration Novel Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 2007 0310257697 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Second printing. Light edgewear, sticker residue near upper edge. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; Restoration Series; Vol. 3; 291 pp; The darkness deepens in a world without power. But, daring to defend a young outcast, one family strikes a light.... Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
446 |
Blackwell, Ray The Harmless Hours: Signed Copy Bloomington, IN 1st Books 2002 1403364893 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Signed copy. Light edgewear and corner chipping, lower corner creased. Single faint spine crease. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Ffep inscribed "To Bill & Betty, Here's the best thing I ever wrote at D'Arcy. Love, Ray Blackwell" by the author. ; 507 pp; Signed by Author Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
447 |
Blagowidow, George The Last Train from Berlin Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1977 0385123396 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Cloth binding. Book shows light corner rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 206 pp; A novel about Hitler, the Gestaop, and a determined assassin....' Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
449 |
Blair, Leona The Side of the Angels New York Bantam Books 1992 0553089242 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 487 pp; Large book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
452 |
Blake, Jennifer Joy and Anger New York Fawcett Columbine 1991 0449906213 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Small nick to lower edge of title page, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 359 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
453 |
Blake, Jennifer Surrender in Moonlight New York Fawcett Columbine 1984 0449900827 Stated First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+ Stated first edition. Light overall edgewear with light edge and corner chipping. Lower corner lightly creased. Two spine creases, but binding is tight. Book is clean with slight page foxing. ; 425 pp; He was like a fire in her blood. She was like a fever in his soul... Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
454 |
Blake, Jennifer Prisoner of Desire New York Fawcett Columbine 1986 0449901769 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First printing. Light corner wear. Faint spine crease. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight page foxing. ; 395 pp; She held him captive. But he unleashed her passion... Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
455 |
Blake, Jennifer Arrow to the Heart New York Ballantine Books 1993 0449908240 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 327 pp Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
457 |
Blake, Toni Swept Away New York Avon Red 2006 0739472232 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light edge and corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 388 pp; Of all the islands in the world, he had to wash up on hers.... Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
458 |
Blakeslee, Mermer In Dark Water New York Ballantine Books 1998 0345417771 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 292 pp Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
459 |
Blau, Tatjana Tibetan Mandalas New York Sterling Publishing Company 1998 0806928875 Second Printing Paperback Very Good- Second printing, 1998. Oblong. Light corner wear. Light moisture staining to upper corner of first 10 pages. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. B/w illustrations throughout. ; B&W Illustrations; 64 pp; These Tibetan mandala motifs and symbols will fascinate you as you color them in. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
460 |
Blauner, Peter The Intruder New York Simon & Schuster 1996 0684810948 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light corner wear, minor shelf rubbing. Bookplate on ffep, tiny star in rear, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 397 pp; He doesn't wait for an invitation. He doesn't respect your boundaries. he's not leaving.... Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
461 |
Blechman, Burt Maybe: a Novel Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall 1967 Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket No edition stated, not book club. DJ shows minor edgewear and corner chipping, square layer chip on front from sticker removal, minor shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Green cloth binding with light edgewear. ; 207 pp; A spirited but fading Park Avenue widow has a fling at bohemia and other vices. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
463 |
Bliss, Eugene L. Multiple Personality, Allied Disorders and Hypnosis New York Oxford University Press 1986 0195036581 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Fourth printing. DJ shows light edgewear, minor shelf rubbing. Erasure marks on upper ffep, stamp on half-title page, else clean. Binding is tight. Indexed. ; 271 pp; The author shows that the hypnotic capability of the mind is important to the theory and practice of psychiatry. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
464 |
Bloch, Robert (editor) The Best of Fredric Brown Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday 1976 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Book club. DJ shows minor edgewear, light corner chipping and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Very slight spine lean. ; 280 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
466 |
Block, Francesca Lia Baby Be-Bop: Uncorrected Proof New York Joanna Cotler Books 1995 0060248793 Uncorrected Proof; First Printing Paperback Very Good Uncorrected proof copy. Stated first edition. First printing. Minor edgewear, light shelf rubbing and chipping to upper corner. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 110 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
467 |
Block, Lawrence Ticket to the Boneyard New York William Morrow & Company 1990 0688090702 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Third printing. DJ shows slight corner wear, light shelf rubbing. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 302 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
468 |
Block, Lawrence Hit List New York William Morrow 2000 0060198338 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Remainder. Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear, light soil to rear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; John Keller Mysteries; Remainder; 296 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
470 |
Block, Stefan Merrill The Story of Forgetting: A Novel New York Random House Trade Paperbacks 2009 0812979826 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Remainder. First printing. Light corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Red remainder dot on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 335 pp; Illuminates the hard-learned truth that only through the loss of what we consider precious can we understand the value of what remains. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
472 |
Bloom, Amy Away: Advance Reader's Edition New York Random House 2007 1400063566 Advance Reader's Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- Advance reader's edition. First printing. Light edge and corner wear. French DJ flaps. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Slight spine lean. ; 241 pp Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
473 |
Bloom, Elizabeth See Isabelle Run New York Mysterious Press 2005 0892967854 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light corner wear and chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 259 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
477 |
Bluett, Anthony (Selected by) Favourite Irish Stories Dublin, Ireland Mercier Press 1994 1856350835 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- First printing. Light edgewear and shelf rubbing, light corner chipping. Faint cover crease, light reading crease near spine edge. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. P. 57-58 creased. Minor page foxing. ; 128 pp; A selection of the best stories published by Mercier Press, in celebration of their fiftieth anniversary. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
478 |
Blume, Judy Wifey New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1978 0739404717 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Book club. DJ shows minor corner chipping, light upper edge chipping, tiny tears near upper and lower spine corners, slight shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 276 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
479 |
Blumenfeld, Laura Revenge: A Story of Hope New York Simon & Schuster 2002 0684853167 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows minor upper edgewear, light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Center b/w photo section. Indexed. ; B&W Photographs; 383 pp; My father was shot by a terrorist. A decade later, I went looking for him.... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
480 |
Blyton, Enid A Story Book of Jesus Shaftesbury, Dorset, UK Element Children's Books 1998 1901881520 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Young, Norman Glossy HC. No DJ, probably as issued. Light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. B/w illustrations throughout. ; B&W Illustrations; 120 pp Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
481 |
Bochco, Steven Death by Hollywood: A Novel New York Random House 2003 1400061563 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 279 pp; A darkly comic crime novel about a screenwriter, a billionaire's wife, a murder, and, of course, a cop. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
483 |
Bockelman, Eleanor Bread for Her Day Columbus, OH Warburg Press 1958 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket DJ shows overall edgewear and chipping, minor shelf rubbing. Book is clean and binding is tight. ; 70 pp; A book on personal experiences that are common to everyone in relation to God. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
486 |
Boddy, Manchester Thinking and Living Norwalk, CT C. R. Gibson Co. 1971 0837817870 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Galasso, Gene No DJ. Light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Bicolor illustrations throughout. ; Bicolor; 83 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
489 |
Boettner, Loraine Studies in Theology: Thirteenth Edition Signed Copy Presbyterian and Reformed Publishing Company 1975 Thirteenth Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author Signed copy. Thirteenth edition of the 1947 original. DJ shows minor overall edgewear and corner chipping, small corner tears, moderate shelf rubbing. Blue cloth binding shows minor corner rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Ffep inscribed to "Greg Ohly", signed and dated by the author. ; 351 pp; Contains the complete texts of: The Person of Christ, The Inspiration of the Scriptures, and The Atonement. ; Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
490 |
Bogner, Norman To Die in Provence New York Forge 1998 0312866283 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear, minor shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 382 pp; A brilliant psychological thriller set in the south of France. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
491 |
Bogot, Howard; Syme, Daniel B. Prayer Is Reaching New York Union of American Hebrew Congregations 1981 0807400602 Stapled wraps Very Good Illustrated by Ruthen, Marlene Lobell Light edgewear. Booklet is very clean and stapled binding is tight. B/w illustrations throughout. ; B&W Illustrations; 23 pp Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
493 |
Bohjalian, Chris The Law of Similars: A Novel New York Harmony Books 1999 0517705869 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Third printing. DJ shows minor upper edgewear and light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Light rubbing to book corners. ; 277 pp; A powerful story of trhee people whose lives are irrevocably changed by illness, healing, and love. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
494 |
Bohjalian, Chris The Law of Similars: A Novel New York Harmony Books 1999 0517705869 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows minor upper edgewear and light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; 277 pp; A powerful story of trhee people whose lives are irrevocably changed by illness, healing, and love. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
496 |
Bonavia, David The Chinese New York Lippincott & Crowell 1980 0690019963 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows minor corner wear and chipping, light shelf rubbing and soil. DJ is price clipped. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Center b/w photo section. Indexed. ; B&W Photographs; 290 pp; A fascinating and intimate view of a people caught up in the most massive revolution in history. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
498 |
Bond, Larry Day of Wrath: A Thriller New York Warner Books 1998 0446516775 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first printing. DJ shows light corner wear, light shelf rubbing. Initial on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 481 pp; What if the world's wealthiest man were also the world's deadliest terrorist? Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
499 |
Bond, Larry The Enemy Within New York Warner Books 1996 0446516767 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Remainder. Stated first printing. DJ shows light corner wear, sticker residue on front and rear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 483 pp; Large book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
500 |
Bond, Michael Fire like the Sun: A Thriller New York St Martins/Marek 1985 0312291957 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Third printing. DJ shows moderate edgewear and corner chipping, tiny corner tears, light overall shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 308 pp; Acting as a guide in Nepal, Sam Coehn watches in horror as a pack being transported by his client falls and breaks open.... Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|