|
|
|
601 |
Briscoe, Connie Big Girls Don't Cry: A Novel New York Harpercollins 1996 0060172770 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 377 pp; Naomi Jefferson was born into a comfortable world only occasionally marred by racism.... Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
606 |
Brockmann, Suzanne Hot Target New York Ballantine Books 2005 0345467930 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean. Slight spine wobble. Minor spine lean. ; Troubleshooters; Vol. 8; 401 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
607 |
Broder, David S. Behind the Front Page: A Candid Look At How the News is Made New York Simon & Schuster 1987 0671449435 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good Remainder. First printing. DJ shows light corner wear, minor shelf rubbing. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else very clean. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. Binding is tight. Indexed. ; Remainder; 396 pp; Takes us inside the newsroom and out on the bears to show how reporters do their jobs. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
608 |
Broder, Gloria Kurian; Broder, Bill Remember This Time: Signed by Both Authors New York Newmarket Press 1983 0937858234 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author Signed copy. Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Slight spine twist. Ffep inscribed to "Pauline" and signed by both authors. ; 325 pp; Recreates Western Russia during the First World War and Bolshevik Revolution through the powerful, yet intimate story of the Chodorov family from 1914 through 1919.; Signed by Author Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
610 |
Broekman, Marcel The Complete Encyclopedia of Practical Palmistry Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall, Inc. 1972 0131599887 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. B/w illustrations throughout. Light spotting to page edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 215 pp; A thorough, easy-to-understand guide that will have you reading palms as you read its pages. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
614 |
Brolin, Brent C. The Battle of St. Bart's: A Tale of the Material and the Spiritual New York William Morrow & Company 1988 0688059384 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light minor corner wear, with light chipping to upper spine corner and several small tears to lower spine corner, light shelf soil. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Center b/w photo section. Indexed. ; B&W Photographs; 288 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
617 |
Brookner, Anita Jacques-Louis David New York Icon Editions 1980 0064305074 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Stated first U. S. Edition. Oversized. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. DJ is price clipped. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Indexed. B/w and color photos throughout. ; Icon Editions; Color Photographs; 223 pp; A scholarly and lively study of the life and work of the great Neo-classical painter, Jacques-Louis David (1748-1825). Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
618 |
Brookner, Anita Hotel Du Lac: A Novel New York E. P. Dutton 1986 0525482040 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good First printing. Light overall edgewear and shelf rubbing. Light reading crease at spine edge. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 186 pp Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
619 |
Brookner, Anita Look at Me New York E. P. Dutton 1985 0525481567 Stated First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Stated first edition. Light corner wear. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. ; 196 pp Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
620 |
Brookner, Anita Family and Friends New York Pocket Books 1986 0671625756 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good First printing. Light overall edge rubbing. Light reading crease at spine edge. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 189 pp Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
621 |
Brooks, Chris Midpoint Keys to Chiron Tempe, AZ American Federation of Astrologers, Inc. 1996 0866904077 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+ Second printing. Light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 98 pp Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
622 |
Brooks, Jack Front Row Center : A Guide to Northern California Theaters Signed Copy San Francisco, CA 101 Productions 1981 0892861932 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Signed copy. Minimal edgewear. Light shelf soil. Lower rear corner creased. Ffep inscribed: "To Bob and Sally, Best in all of your worthy endeavors and may you always have the best seat in the house. Regards, Jack 1/12/82 S. F. " by the author! Book is clean, binding is tight. Light spine crease. Illustrated. ; 216 pp; The history, repertory, and facilities of some 100 Northern California theatres. ; Signed by Author Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
623 |
Brooks, Jennie Under Oxford Trees Cincinnati, OH Jennings and Graham 1911 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket No DJ. Cloth binding. Minimal wear to corners and spine edges. Ex-libris stamp and owner signature on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. Frontispiece. Fabulous copy for its age. ; 272 pp Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
624 |
Brothers, Jay Ox Indianapolis, IN Bobbs-Merrill Company 1975 0672520761 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket Stated first printing. DJ shows light shelf rubbing, partial sticker near upper edge, moderate lower edgewear, light upper edgewear, minor corner wear and chipping, 2" tear along lower edge. Owner initials on ffep, else very clean. Bindign is tight. ; 280 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
625 |
Brown, Abbie Farwell Heart of New England Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1920 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket First edition. DJ shows moderate edgewear, edge and corner chipping, light shelf soil. Book is clean and binding is tight. ; 144 pp Price:
10.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
626 |
Brown, Alan S. How to Increase Your Memory Power Glenview, IL Scott, Foresman & Company 1989 0673249166 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ First printing. Light edge and corner wear, light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Indexed. ; 177 pp; Improve your long- and short-term memory in the years after 50. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
627 |
Brown, Alice Homespun and Gold New York MacMillan Company 1920 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Ex-library. No edition stated. No DJ. Olive green cloth bineing shows light shelf rubbing, slight corner chipping, light edgewear. Ex-library copy with no outer markings, pastedowns in front and rear, name on ffep, pocket in rear, crimp on title page. Text is clean and binding is solid. Slight spine wobble. ; Ex-Library; 301 pp Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
628 |
Brown, Alton Good Eats: The Early Years New York Stewart, Tabori & Chang 2009 1584797959 Third Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Oversized. Third printing. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Color photos throughout. Indexed. ; Color Photographs; 396 pp; Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
629 |
Brown, Carrie The Hatbox Baby Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill 2000 1565122992 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light upper edgewear. Small ding to lower book edge. Writing on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 333 pp; On a sweltering summer morning in 1933, a baby is delivered in a hatbox to the Century of Progress Exposition.... Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
630 |
Brown, Charline Hayes Purely Personal New York Vantage Press 2005 053315085x Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 181 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
631 |
Brown, Clark The Disciple New York Viking Press 1968 0670273724 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First edition. DJ shows light edgewear and corner chipping, light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 282 pp Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
632 |
Brown, Dale Air Battle Force: Advance Reader's Edition New York William Morrow 2003 0060094095 Advance Reader's Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- Advance reader's edition. Stated first edition. Minor corner wear with light chipping, minor chipping to lower corner with light curl. Light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Slight spine lean. ; 426 pp; An outstanding, realistic thriller of warfare and global politics. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
633 |
Brown, Dale Air Battle Force New York William Morrow 2003 0060094095 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear and slight shelf rubbing. Book is very clean. Spine has slight wobble and lean. ; 426 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
634 |
Brown, Dale Sky Masters New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 039913705x First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing, sticker residue near upper corner. Owner name on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 510 pp; A powerful story of American military men and women caught up in a war far from home. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
635 |
Brown, Dale Shadow Command: A Novel New York William Morrow 2008 0061173118 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Remainder. Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear, sticker goo near upper corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 359 pp Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
636 |
Brown, Dale W. Brethren and Pacifism Elgin, IL Brethren Press 1970 Paperback Good+ Light edge and corner wear, moderate shelf rubbing. Light reading crease at spine edge. Faint sticker mark and owner name on ffep, owner name on title page, else clean. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. ; 152 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
637 |
Brown, Dan Deception Point New York Atria Books 2001 0743490304 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing small tear at lower rear corner. Small check mark and erasure marks on upper ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 385 pp; An explosive, high-tech thriller that takes readers from the chilling depths of the Arctic Ocean to the treacherous heights of Washington power. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
638 |
Brown, Dan Angels & Demons New York Atria Books 2003 0743486226 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Later printing. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Robert Langdon; 572 pp; Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
639 |
Brown, Dan Digital Fortress: A Thriller New York Thomas Dunne Books 2004 0312335164 Revised Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing of the revised edition. DJ shows light upper corner wear and chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 373 pp; NSA's invincible code-breaking machine encounters a mysterious code it cannot break.... Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
640 |
Brown, Dan The Lost Symbol New York Doubleday 2009 0385504225 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Robert Langdon; Vol. 3; 511 pp; What is lost...will be found.... Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
641 |
Brown, Floyd G. "Slick Willie": Why America Cannot Trust Bill Clinton Annapolis, MD Annapolis Publishing Company 1992 0963439707 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good First printing. Light corner wear, single faint spine crease. Light reading crease at spine edge. Sticker on lower rear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Center b/w photo section. ; B&W Photographs; 192 pp; The most important political book of 1992. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
643 |
Brown, John Mason Through These Men: Some Aspects of Our Passing History New York Harper and Brothers 1956 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows minor corner wear and chipping, light shelf soil. Upper corner lightly bumped. Book is clean and binding is tight. Indexed. ; 302 pp; A critic famous for seeing things his own way gives a spirited picture of our time in terms of some outstanding men who have determined our political life and shaped our outlook. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
644 |
Brown, Kenneth Putter Perkins Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Company 1923 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket First edition. Green cloth binding. Minor shelf soil, moderate edgewear and corner chipping, lower edge sunned and faded, overal spot fading. Owner info inside front cover, else clean. Pages foxed. B/w illustrations throughout. ; B&W Illustrations; 126 pp Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
645 |
Brown, Lance On the Road With Will Rogers Brunswick, ME Biddle Publishing Co. 1997 1879418258 Paperback Very Good Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Light corner wear and shelf rubbing. B/w photos throughout. Slight spine lean. ; B&W Photographs; 257 pp Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
646 |
Brown, Mary The Unlikely Ones: A Novel of Enchantment New York McGraw-Hill Book Company 1986 0070082960 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear, light layer chip on lower rear from sticker removal. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 426 pp; Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
647 |
Brown, Olga C. Games for More Fun Salt Lake City, UT The General Board of the Primary Association 1958 Second Edition Plastic comb binding Good+ Second edition, 1958. Light overall edgewear and cover soil, minor corner chipping, spine edge chipping in rear. Book is clean. Plastic comb binding is solid. B/w illustrations. ; B&W Illustrations; 114 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
649 |
Brown, Rita Mae Venus Envy New York Bantam Books 1993 0553091999 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light shelf rubbing, minor corner wear and chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 355 pp; What would happen if, because you thought you were dying, you told everyone you knew what you REALLY thought of them...and then you didn't die? Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
650 |
Brown, Roberta Simpson Queen of the Cold-Blooded Tales Little Rock, AR August House Publishers 1993 0874833329 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Hall, Wendell E. Second printing. DJ shows very slight corner wear only. Book is pristine, clean and tightly bound. ; 175 pp; "..tailor made for reading aloud-on nights, say, when the moon is hidden and unknown things are bumping about. : - Publishers Weekly Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
651 |
Brown, Sandra Send No Flowers New York Bantam 1999 0553104047 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows minor upper edge and corner wear, minor shelf rubbing. Upper and inner page edge near outer corner have minor soil. Book is clean and binding is tight. ; Bed & Breakfast; 213 pp; An exquisitely sensual tale of a young woman's sudden, irrestistable affair with a stranger--a man with a secret that could shatter her life.... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
652 |
Brown, Sandra Ricochet A Novel New York Simon & Schuster 2006 0743289331 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and minor shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 385 pp; A spine-tingling story of murder and betrayal--and a homocide detective's struggle with his own rules of conduct. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
653 |
Brown, Sandra Rainwater New York Simon & Schuster 2009 1439172773 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 247 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
654 |
Brown, Sandra The Witness New York Warner Books 1995 0446516317 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Stated first printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 422 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
655 |
Brown, Sandra The Silken Web New York Warner Books 1992 0446516988 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first printing. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 291 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
656 |
Brown, Sandra The Crush New York Warner Books 2002 0446527041 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Stated first printing. DJ shows light corner wear, light upper edge chipping. Book is clean. Binding is solid with slight wobble. ; 474 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
657 |
Brown, Sandra Charade New York Warner Books 1994 0446516562 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Stated first printing. DJ shows minor edgewear, light shelf rubbing. Initial on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 405 pp; Cat Delaney is a TV personality who experiences a lifesaving medical miracle, only to be trapped in an ever-tightening web of danger.... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
659 |
Brown, William Adams The Life of Prayer in a World of Science New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1927 First Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket No DJ. Third printing. Light corner wear and slight corner chipping. Light shelf rubbing. Green cloth binding. Owner info and old price on ffep. Minor underlining and marginalia throughout, in pencil and easily erasable, but may be of interest to buyer. Slight spine wobble. Binding is sound. Small tear along lower edge of rear end paper. Light page foxing. Indexed. ; 194 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
661 |
Browne, Gerald A. 19 Purchase Street New York Arbor House 1982 0877954135 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and minor shelf rubbing. Book is clean and binding is tight. Slight spine twist. ; 432 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
662 |
Browne, Howard Scotch on the Rocks New York St. Martin's Press 1991 0312055099 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Remainder. First printing. DJ shows light lower edgewear and corner chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Black remainder dot on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 185 pp Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
664 |
Browne, N. M. Hunted New York, NY Bloomsbury 2002 1582349037 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good First printing. Light corner wear. Slight partial crease on front cover. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 336 pp; A girl goes into the hospital in a coma... And emerges in a world she never knew existed. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
670 |
Browne, Sylvia Secrets & Mysteries of the World Carlsbad, CA Hay House 2005 1401900852 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first printing. DJ shows light soil to front. Owner name in rear, else very clean. Binding is tight. B/w photos. ; B&W Photographs; 241 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
671 |
Browne, Sylvia Meditations Carlsbad, CA Hay House 2000 1561707198 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Padded cover, no DJ as issued. Light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Color illustrations throughout. ; Color Illustrations; 114 pp; A heartfelt meditation for each week of the year. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
672 |
Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay Life on the Other Side: A Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife Wheaton, IL Dutton 2000 0525945393 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Stated first printing. DJ shows light edgewear, light bumping to upper spine corner, light rubbing. Book is clean and binding is tight. Small stain on lower inner page edges. B/w illustrations in rear. ; B&W Illustrations; 256 pp; Answers life's greatest question, "What is life like on the other side?" Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
677 |
Brownstein, Karen Osney Brain-Storm: A Personal Story New York MacMillan Publishing 1980 0025176501 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Stated first printing. DJ shows minor overall edgewear with light corner chipping, small tear along upper edge, minor rumpling to inner flaps. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 179 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
678 |
Brownstein, Michael Country Cousins: A Novel New York George Braziller 1974 0807607495 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Stated first printing. DJ shows light corner wear, small tear at upper spine corner. Blue cloth binding. Sticker on front pastedown, else clean. Binding is tight. ; 243 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
679 |
Brunner, John The Shockwave Rider New York Harper & Row 1975 Hard Cover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Bookplate on front pastedown, else clean. Binding is tight. ; Book Club Edition; 246 pp Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
681 |
Bruns, Judy Donnie: Lost in the Cornfield Coldwater, OH Amicus Vitae Press 2002 0971392609 Second Printing Stapled wraps Near Fine Illustrated by Coons, Mary Second printing. Oblong. Slight edgewear. Book is clean and stapled binding is tight. Color illustrations throughout. ; Color Illustrations; 15 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
684 |
Bryan, Kathleen The Serpent and the Rose: The First Book of the War of the Rose New York Tor Books 2007 0765313286 Stated First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Stated first edition. Slight edgewear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 316 pp; In the Kingdom of Lys, where magic is worked in the form of jeweled glass, the Knights of the Rose and the Ladies of the Isle guard the world against an ancient enemy.... Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
685 |
Bryan, Mike The Afterword: A Novel New York Pantheon Books 2003 0375422129 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 201 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
688 |
Bryant, Mark Casanova's Parrot and Other Tales of the Famous and Their Pets New York Barnes & Noble Books 2002 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear, light shelf soil and sticker residue on front, sticker on rear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Illustrated. ; B&W Illustrations; 244 pp; Covers the pets of 400 public figures throughout more than twenty countries an dtwenty-five centuries. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
689 |
Bryant, William The Roses In Iron New York Mcgraw-Hill 1967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Mark on ffep, else clean. Text is clean and binding is tight. ; 243 pp; Bryant's first novel. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
691 |
Buchan, Elizabeth The Good Wife Strikes Back New York Viking 2003 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Stated first American edition. DJ shows minor edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 304 pp; An exquisitely nuanced tale of the complexities of marriage and of the self-sacrifices that somehow become tangled with love and duty over time. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
692 |
Buchanan, Edna You Only Die Twice: A Novel New York William Morrow 2001 0380976552 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear, minor rubbing to edges and rear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Britt Montero Mysteries; 292 pp; The perfect, nude corpse of a beautiful woman wases up on a pristine Miami Beach.... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
695 |
Buchholz, Todd The Castro Gene: Uncorrected Proof Ipswich, MS Oceanview Publishing 2007 1933515066 Galley Proof; First Printing Paperback Very Good Uncorrected proof. First printing. Light corner wear and chipping, light shelf rubbing. Light reading crease near spine edge. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 306 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
697 |
Buchwald, Art Too Soon to Say Goodbye New York Random House 2006 1400066271 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear. DJ is price clipped. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 193 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|