|
|
Koontz, Dean ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Koontz, Dean Brother Odd New York Bantam Books 2006 0553804804 / 9780553804805 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear, minor corner wear. Book is clean and binding is solid. Slight spine wobble due to size and weight of book. ; Odd Thomas Novels; 364 pp; Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Koontz, Dean By the Light of the Moon New York Bantam Books 2002 0553801430 / 9780553801439 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows minor upper edgewear, light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 431 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Koontz, Dean Fear Nothing New York Bantam Books 1998 0553106643 / 9780553106640 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows minor upper edgewear and light shelf soil. Book is very clean. Binding is tight with slight wobble. ; 392 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Koontz, Dean From the Corner of His Eye New York Bantam Books 2000 0553801341 / 9780553801347 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light corner wear, light rubbing to rear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 623 pp; Brings together Koontz's most powerful themes to draw readers into a spellbinding world made by a master at the top of his form. Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Koontz, Dean Hideaway New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1992 0399136738 / 9780399136733 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Light spotting to upper page edges. Slight spine lean. ; 384 pp; Compels us to explore the meaning of death, the nature of sociopathic evil, and the transcendent power of love. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Koontz, Dean Intensity New York Alfred A. Knopf 1996 067942525X / 9780679425250 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Stated first trade edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spotting to upper page edges. ; 310 pp; Edgler Vess is a self-proclaimed "homicidal adventurer", and on this night he has Chyna Shepherd in his clutches.... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Koontz, Dean Seize the Night New York Bantam Books 1999 0553106651 / 9780553106657 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Light spotting to upper page edges. ; 403 pp; Somewhere in the night, children are disappearing.... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Koontz, Dean The Bad Place New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1990 0399134980 / 9780399134982 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Light spotting to upper page edges. Slight spine lean. ; 382 pp; Frank Pollard awakens in an alley, knowing nothing but his name--and that he is in great danger.... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Koontz, Dean The House of Thunder New York Berkley Books 1992 0425132951 / 9780425132951 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light corner wear and chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 253 pp; Originally published under the pseudonym Leigh Nichols. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Koontz, Dean Your Heart Belongs to Me New York Bantam Books 2008 0553807137 / 9780553807134 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and corner chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; 339 pp Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Koontz, Dean Your Heart Belongs to Me New York Bantam Books 2008 0553807137 / 9780553807134 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket First printing. DJ shows minor wear and bumping along upper edge near spine, small tear at rear spine corner, crease to lower corner of rear inner flap. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 339 pp Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Koontz, Dean on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Koontz, Dean on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Anovelideabooks.com Koontz, Dean on Atlantavintagebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Beaglebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Blinebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Bookcastle.us Koontz, Dean on Bookedfull.com Koontz, Dean on Booklot.net Koontz, Dean on Booksinrockford.com Koontz, Dean on Booksliquidation.com Koontz, Dean on Booksonlinebrighton.com Koontz, Dean on Booksrmagic.com Koontz, Dean on Borgasorusbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Bungalowbooks.com
| Koontz, Dean on Buybookstoday.net Koontz, Dean on C-books.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Christinesbooks.net Koontz, Dean on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Koontz, Dean on Dogtales.com Koontz, Dean on Downtownbooksellers.com Koontz, Dean on Eridgebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Johnemmettbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Kjcactus.com Koontz, Dean on Lacroixbookseller.com Koontz, Dean on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Oldkidsbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Olmsteadbooks.com
| Koontz, Dean on Onceuponatimebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Pbkpalace.com Koontz, Dean on Polesworthbookshop.com Koontz, Dean on Psychobabel.eu Koontz, Dean on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Talesandtea.com Koontz, Dean on Theglasskey.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Thegreatbookescape.com Koontz, Dean on Twicesoldtales.ca Koontz, Dean on Vintage-books.com Koontz, Dean on Wellfleetbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|