That Used Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McBain, Ed Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 McBain, Ed Beauty and the Beast
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1982 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Book club. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 185 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 McBain, Ed Beauty and the Beast
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1982 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 
Book club. DJ shows light corner wear and chipping, tiny tear near lower spine corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; 185 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Penzler, Otto; McBain, Ed (editors) Best American Mystery Stories 1999
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Company 1999 0395939151 / 9780395939154 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good 
First printing. Slight edgewear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 457 pp 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 McBain, Ed Fiddlers: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
Orlando, FL Harcourt 2005 0151012164 / 9780151012169 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Light bumping to upper corner of book and DJ. ; 87th Precinct Mysteries; 259 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 McBain, Ed Jack & the Bean-Stalk: a Matthew Hope Novel
New York Holt Rinehart and Winston 1984 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book club. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean. Binding is tight with slight spine twist. ; 215 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 McBain, Ed The Ed Mcbain Brief: By the Famed Creator of the 87th Precinct
New York Arbor House 1982 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Book club. DJ shows minor overall edge and corner wear, light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 240 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 McBain, Ed The Frumious Bandersnatch: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
New York Simon & Schuster 2004 0743250346 / 9780743250344 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book club. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 289 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 McBain, Ed The Last Best Hope
New York Warner Books 1998 0446519901 / 9780446519908 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Stated first printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Matthew Hope Mysteries; 296 pp 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 McBain, Ed The Last Dance: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
New York Simon & Schuster 2000 0684855135 / 9780684855134 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows light shelf rubbing and corner chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 271 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 McBain, Ed The Last Dance: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
New York Simon & Schuster 2000 0684855135 / 9780684855134 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Remainder. First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Owner name on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Slight spine lean. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; 87th Precinct Mysteries; Remainder; Vol. 50; 271 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McBain, Ed on 3rsusedbooks.ca
McBain, Ed on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
McBain, Ed on Anovelideabooks.com
McBain, Ed on Atlantavintagebooks.com
McBain, Ed on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
McBain, Ed on Blinebooks.com
McBain, Ed on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
McBain, Ed on Bookcastle.us
McBain, Ed on Bookedfull.com
McBain, Ed on Booklot.net
McBain, Ed on Booksinrockford.com
McBain, Ed on Booksonlinebrighton.com
McBain, Ed on Booksrmagic.com
McBain, Ed on Bungalowbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Buybookstoday.net
McBain, Ed on C-books.co.uk
McBain, Ed on C2cbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
McBain, Ed on Cranberrybooks.com
McBain, Ed on Downtownbooksellers.com
McBain, Ed on Fatcitybookstore.com
McBain, Ed on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Genethebookpeddler.com
McBain, Ed on Go-bookworld.com
McBain, Ed on Kjcactus.com
McBain, Ed on Lacroixbookseller.com
McBain, Ed on Llfbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
McBain, Ed on Mysteriousbookshop.com
McBain, Ed on Oddballbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Olmsteadbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McBain, Ed on Pandy-books.com
McBain, Ed on Parigibooks.com
McBain, Ed on Psychobabel.eu
McBain, Ed on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
McBain, Ed on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
McBain, Ed on Theglasskey.co.uk
McBain, Ed on Tulsabooksinc.com
McBain, Ed on Turnthepagebooks.com
McBain, Ed on Twicesoldtales.ca
McBain, Ed on Vintage-books.com
McBain, Ed on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thatusedbookstore@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com