That Used Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine 10th Anniversary: Large Print Edition
New York Little, Brown and Company 2011 0316036269 / 9780316036269 Large Print Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book club. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Women's Murder Club; Vol. 10; 433 pp; It's Lindsay Boxer's wedding day--and the Women's Murder Club races to save a missing baby.... 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine 7th Heaven
New York Little, Brown and Company 2008 0316017701 / 9780316017701 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear, minor shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; The Women's Murder Club; 376 pp; The Women's Murder Club pursues two cases in an electrifying new thriller--chasing a deranged killer and searching for a murderer with a taste for fire. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine 7th Heaven
New York Grand Central Publishing 2009 0446199257 / 9780446199254 Stated First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Stated first trade edition. Light edgewear. Water spotting to upper edge of pp. 283 on. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; The Women's Murder Club; Vol. 7; 386 pp; Michael Campion, the teenage son of California's ex-governor, has mysteriously vanished.... 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine 7th Heaven
New York Little, Brown and Company 2008 0316017701 / 9780316017701 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Stated first edition. DJ shows slight edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; The Women's Murder Club; 376 pp 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Patterson, James; Dilallo, Richard Alex Cross's TRIAL
New York Grand Central Publishing 2010 0446561800 / 9780446561808 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- 
First printing. Light corner wear. Scribbled out owner info on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. Two light spine creases. Minor spine lean. ; 391 pp; Alex Cross tells the incredible story of an ancestor's courageous fight for freedom. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Patterson, James Cross Country
New York Little, Brown and Company 2008 0316018724 / 9780316018722 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Alex Cross; 410 pp; The chase is on--is Alex Cross the hunter or the hunted? 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Patterson, James Cross Country: Large Print Edition
New York Little, Brown And Company 2008 0739492187 / 9780739492185 Large Print Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Large print. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 536 pp; The chase is on--is Alex Cross the hunter or the hunted? 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Patterson, James Fang; A Maximum Ride Novel
New York Little, Brown and Company 2010 0316036196 / 9780316036191 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 327 pp; He's always been there for her. Now he may be gone forever.... 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Patterson, James Max: A Maximum Ride Novel
New York Little, Brown and Company 2009 0316002909 / 9780316002905 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
First printing. Light edge and corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 346 pp; Just when you thought the water was safe.... 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael Now You See Her: A Good Wife and Mother Vanishes
New York Little, Brown and Company 2011 0316036218 / 9780316036214 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Stated first edition. DJ shows light bumping to upper corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 395 pp; To save her own life, Nina Bloom vanished. Now, to rescue an innocent man, she confronts the killer she thought she escaped forever.... 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Patterson, James; Roughan, Howard Sail
New York Little, Brown and Company 2008 0316018708 / 9780316018708 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 388 pp; A boat is lost, but then comes a message--the Dunne family is alive! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine Swimsuit: It's to Die For
New York Little, Brown & Company 2009 0316018775 / 9780316018777 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book club. DJ shows minor edgewear, light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 393 pp; A breathtakingly beautiful supermodel disappears from a swimsuit photo shoot at the most glamorous hotel in Hawaii.... 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine The 5th Horseman
New York Warner Books 2007 0446699314 / 9780446699310 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Stated first Warner Books edition. Minor edgewear, light chipping to lower edge and corners. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; Women's Murder Club; Vol. 5; 421 pp; The Woman's Murder Club faces an unspeakable horror in an irresistable hospital and courtroom thriller. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine The 9th Judgment: Large Print Edition
New York Little, Brown and Company 2010 1616643315 / 9781616643317 Large Print Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Large print. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; The Women's Murder Club; Vol. 9; 466 pp; The Women's Murder Club hunts a killer with a motto: Women and Children First.... 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine The Eighth Confession: Large Print Edition
New York Little, Brown and Company 2009 1607518988 / 9781607518983 Large Print Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Large print. Book club. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Women's Murder Club; Vol. 8; 472 pp; The Women's Murder Club tracks a killer with a taste for the super-rich... 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael The Quickie: Murder Never Felt so Good
New York Grand Central Publishing 2008 0446501646 / 9780446501644 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
First printing. Light overall edgewear, slight edge and corner chipping. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 376 pp; James Patterson's steamiest summer thriller yet starts with a one-night stand gone terribly wrong. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Patterson, James; Rust, Ned Witch & Wizard: The Gift
New York Little, Brown and Company 2010 0316036250 / 9780316036252 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 341 pp 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Patterson, James; Roughan, Howard You've Been Warned
New York Little, Brown and Company 2007 0316014508 / 9780316014502 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 376 pp; Fear is just the beginning.... 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Anovelideabooks.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Beaglebooks.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Bibliodisia.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Bookcastle.us
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Bookedfull.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Booklot.net
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Booksinrockford.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Booksliquidation.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Booksrmagic.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Borgasorusbooks.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Bungalowbooks.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on C-books.co.uk
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Christinesbooks.net
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Downtownbooksellers.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Johnemmettbooks.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Kjcactus.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Lacroixbookseller.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Longfellowspdx.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Moonxscapebooks.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Parigibooks.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Pbkpalace.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Psychobabel.eu
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Richardsonsbooks.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Svirdenbooks.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Talesandtea.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Theglasskey.co.uk
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Thegreatbookescape.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Twicesoldtales.ca
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Vintage-books.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Wellfleetbooks.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Wfsandercombe.com
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thatusedbookstore@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com