That Used Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Robards, Karen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Robards, Karen Green Eyes
New York Avon Books 1991 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book club. DJ shows light upper edge and corner chipping. Owner crimp on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 277 pp; The story of a lady, born and bred--and a very ungentlemanly, Gypsy's son. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robards, Karen Guilty
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2008 0399154612 / 9780399154614 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Owner name on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 408 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Robards, Karen Irresistible
New York Pocket Star Books 2002 0739429108 / 9780739429105 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book club. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 402 pp; He rescued her from kidnappers, but his kisses pose the greatest danger of all! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Robards, Karen Justice: Large Print Edition
New York Gallery Books 2011 1611298148 / 9781611298147 Large Print Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Large print. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 659 pp 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Robards, Karen Morning Song
New York Avon Books 1990 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book club. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; 279 pp; He is a handsome, mysterious gambler--married to the lascivious mistress of the Mimosa plantation.... 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Robards, Karen Nobody's Angel
New York Delacorte Press 1992 0385306776 / 9780385306775 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows light edgewear, light shelf soil, small tear at lower spine corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 324 pp 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Robards, Karen Obsession
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2007 0399154167 / 9780399154164 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows minor edgewear. Book is clean and binding is solid. Minor spine lean. ; 340 pp 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Robards, Karen Obsession
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2007 0399154167 / 9780399154164 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows minor edgewear with light chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 340 pp; A woman survives a horrific attempt on her life, only to feel like a stranger in her own home.... 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Robards, Karen Paradise County
New York Pocket Books 2000 0671786458 / 9780671786458 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Owner sticker on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight with slight spine lean. ; 370 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Robards, Karen Shattered
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2010 0399156275 / 9780399156274 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows light edgewear. Bookplate on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 388 pp; Secrets, betrayal, and a mysterious family history plague the heroine of Robards's latest novel. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Robards, Karen The Midnight Hour
New York Delacorte Press 1999 0385319711 / 9780385319713 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First printing. DJ shows slight edgewear, small nick near upper spine corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 359 pp 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robards, Karen on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Robards, Karen on Abookstop.com
Robards, Karen on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Robards, Karen on Aldensbooks.com
Robards, Karen on Anovelideabooks.com
Robards, Karen on Bookcastle.us
Robards, Karen on Bookedfull.com
Robards, Karen on Booklot.net
Robards, Karen on Booksinrockford.com
Robards, Karen on Booksliquidation.com
Robards, Karen on Booksnmorepa.com
Robards, Karen on Booksrmagic.com
Robards, Karen on Brendaboorbooks.com
Robards, Karen on Buybookstoday.net
Robards, Karen on C-books.co.uk
Robards, Karen on Christinesbooks.net
Robards, Karen on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Robards, Karen on Desertriley.com
Robards, Karen on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robards, Karen on Fatcitybookstore.com
Robards, Karen on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Robards, Karen on Genethebookpeddler.com
Robards, Karen on Ginny6books.com
Robards, Karen on Guthriebooks.com
Robards, Karen on Hammondsbooks.net
Robards, Karen on Jacksonst-books.com
Robards, Karen on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Robards, Karen on Kjcactus.com
Robards, Karen on Leurabooks.com.au
Robards, Karen on Moonxscapebooks.com
Robards, Karen on Myperfectbook.com
Robards, Karen on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Robards, Karen on Pbkpalace.com
Robards, Karen on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Robards, Karen on Sandyaco.com
Robards, Karen on Springystreasures.com
Robards, Karen on Svirdenbooks.com
Robards, Karen on Talesandtea.com
Robards, Karen on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Robards, Karen on Thegreatbookescape.com
Robards, Karen on Themoldybookstore.com
Robards, Karen on Treasuredoldies.com
Robards, Karen on Twicesoldtales.ca
Robards, Karen on Vintage-books.com
Robards, Karen on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thatusedbookstore@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com