|
|
Robards, Karen ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Robards, Karen Green Eyes New York Avon Books 1991 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light upper edge and corner chipping. Owner crimp on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 277 pp; The story of a lady, born and bred--and a very ungentlemanly, Gypsy's son. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Robards, Karen Guilty New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2008 0399154612 / 9780399154614 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Owner name on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 408 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Robards, Karen Irresistible New York Pocket Star Books 2002 0739429108 / 9780739429105 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 402 pp; He rescued her from kidnappers, but his kisses pose the greatest danger of all! Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Robards, Karen Morning Song New York Avon Books 1990 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket Book club. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; 279 pp; He is a handsome, mysterious gambler--married to the lascivious mistress of the Mimosa plantation.... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Robards, Karen Nobody's Angel New York Delacorte Press 1992 0385306776 / 9780385306775 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear, light shelf soil, small tear at lower spine corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 324 pp Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Robards, Karen Obsession New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2007 0399154167 / 9780399154164 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket First printing. DJ shows minor edgewear. Book is clean and binding is solid. Minor spine lean. ; 340 pp Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Robards, Karen Obsession New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2007 0399154167 / 9780399154164 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket First printing. DJ shows minor edgewear with light chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 340 pp; A woman survives a horrific attempt on her life, only to feel like a stranger in her own home.... Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Robards, Karen Paradise County New York Pocket Books 2000 0671786458 / 9780671786458 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Owner sticker on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight with slight spine lean. ; 370 pp Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Robards, Karen Shattered New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2010 0399156275 / 9780399156274 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows light edgewear. Bookplate on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 388 pp; Secrets, betrayal, and a mysterious family history plague the heroine of Robards's latest novel. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Robards, Karen The Midnight Hour New York Delacorte Press 1999 0385319711 / 9780385319713 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First printing. DJ shows slight edgewear, small nick near upper spine corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 359 pp Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robards, Karen on 3rsusedbooks.ca Robards, Karen on Abookstop.com Robards, Karen on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Robards, Karen on Aldensbooks.com Robards, Karen on Anovelideabooks.com Robards, Karen on Bookcastle.us Robards, Karen on Bookedfull.com Robards, Karen on Booklot.net Robards, Karen on Booksinrockford.com Robards, Karen on Booksliquidation.com Robards, Karen on Booksnmorepa.com Robards, Karen on Booksrmagic.com Robards, Karen on Brendaboorbooks.com Robards, Karen on Buybookstoday.net Robards, Karen on C-books.co.uk Robards, Karen on Christinesbooks.net
| Robards, Karen on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Robards, Karen on Desertriley.com Robards, Karen on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Robards, Karen on Fatcitybookstore.com Robards, Karen on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Robards, Karen on Genethebookpeddler.com Robards, Karen on Ginny6books.com Robards, Karen on Guthriebooks.com Robards, Karen on Hammondsbooks.net Robards, Karen on Jacksonst-books.com Robards, Karen on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com Robards, Karen on Kjcactus.com Robards, Karen on Leurabooks.com.au Robards, Karen on Moonxscapebooks.com Robards, Karen on Myperfectbook.com Robards, Karen on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Robards, Karen on Pbkpalace.com Robards, Karen on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Robards, Karen on Sandyaco.com Robards, Karen on Springystreasures.com Robards, Karen on Svirdenbooks.com Robards, Karen on Talesandtea.com Robards, Karen on Thebookwormoforlando.com Robards, Karen on Thegreatbookescape.com Robards, Karen on Themoldybookstore.com Robards, Karen on Treasuredoldies.com Robards, Karen on Twicesoldtales.ca Robards, Karen on Vintage-books.com Robards, Karen on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|