That Used Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Unknown 100 Hymns of Hope: A Centennial Edition
Carol Stream, IL Hope Publishing Company 1992 Paperback Very Good- 
Minor edge and corner wear with minor edge rubbing. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Unknown 1981 Mundane Data Lunations and Eclipses
Tempe, AZ American Federation of Astrologers 1981 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Slight shelf soil. Booklet is very clean and stapled binding is tight. Chart illustrations throughout. ; Charts; 39 pp 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Unknown 1982 Mundane Data Lunations and Eclipses
Tempe, AZ American Federation of Astrologers 1982 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Slight shelf soil. Booklet is very clean and stapled binding is tight. Chart illustrations throughout. ; Charts; 39 pp 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Unknown 1983 Mundane Data Lunations and Eclipses
Tempe, AZ American Federation of Astrologers 1983 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Slight shelf soil. Booklet is very clean and stapled binding is tight. Chart illustrations throughout. ; Charts; 39 pp 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Unknown 1985 Mundane Data Lunations and Eclipses
Tempe, AZ American Federation of Astrologers 1985 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Slight shelf soil. Booklet is very clean and stapled binding is tight. Chart illustrations throughout. ; Charts; 39 pp 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Unknown 1986 Mundane Data Lunations and Eclipses
Tempe, AZ American Federation of Astrologers 1986 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Slight shelf soil, light yellowing to lower edge. Booklet is very clean and stapled binding is tight. Chart illustrations throughout. ; Charts; 39 pp 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Unknown 1988 Mundane Data Lunations and Eclipses
Tempe, AZ American Federation of Astrologers 1988 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Slight shelf soil. Booklet is very clean and stapled binding is tight. Chart illustrations throughout. ; Charts; 39 pp 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Unknown 1989 Mundane Data Lunations and Eclipses
Tempe, AZ American Federation of Astrologers 1989 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Slight shelf soil. Booklet is very clean and stapled binding is tight. Chart illustrations throughout. ; Charts; 39 pp 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Unknown 3rd International Conference on Congenital Malformations Programme: The Hague, the Netherlands, 7-13 September 1969
National Foundation - March of Dfimes 1969 Paperback Very Good 
Minimal edgewear. Light sunning on spine and near spine. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. 135 pp. , + maps and pages for notes. ; Contains Programme and list of participants. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Unknown A Course in Miracles: Original Edition Text - Pocket Edition
Omaha, NE Course in Miracles Society 2010 0976420058 / 9780976420057 Second Printing Paperback Very Good 
Second printing, 2010. Minor soil to covers. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 663 pp; You are entitled to miracles.... 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Unknown A Vision Realized: Stories in Stained Glass of the Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd
Raleigh, NC Marblehead Publishing 1998 0943335124 / 9780943335124 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Breeden, Edward V. Iii 
Oversized. DJ shows light edgewear, slight shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Color photos throughout. ; Color Photographs; 132 pp; Large book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Unknown American Art From the Collection of the Worcester Art Museum
Fort Worth, TX Amon Carter Museum of Western Art 1979 0883600315 / 9780883600313 Paperback Good 
Minor shelf wear and rubbing. Minor wear to corners and spine edges. Light corner chipping. Book is clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Indexed, with b/w plates throughout. ; 117 pp 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Unknown American Birds: Incorporating Audubon Field Notes
New York National Audubon Society 1974 Paperback Very Good 
Volume 28, No. 2. Minor edge and corner wear. Light corner chipping. Book is clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Index on rear cover. ; 584 pp 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Unknown Amibiasis: Disenteria Amibiana Y Amibiasis Extra-Intestinal
New York Winthrop Products 1951 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
First edition. Cloth binding. Cloth is tearing along front spine edge. Ex-libris sticker on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Text is entirely in Spanish. Illustrated with charts and color photos. ; Color Photographs; 70 pp 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Unknown Annual Report of the American Historical Association for the Year 1949: Volume 1 Proceedings and List of Members
Washington, DC United States Government Printing Office 1949 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
1949, Volume 1, Proceedings and List of Members. Cloth binding. Minor overall shelf rubbing and soil. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Charts. ; Charts; 174 pp 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Unknown Annual Report of the American Historical Association for the Year 1950: Volume I Proceedings
Washington, DC United States Government Printing Office 1950 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
1950, Volume 1, Proceedings. Cloth binding. Light bumping to lower corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Charts. ; Charts; 84 pp 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Unknown Art & Antiques May 1991 a Special Issue: The News Faith in Painting
New York Art & Antiques Associates 1991 Paperback Very Good 
May 1991 special issue. Light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Oversized. Book is clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Illustrated in full color throughout. ; Color Illustrations; 112 pp; Published ten times a year. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Unknown Book of the Junior Hi Camp Fire Girls
New York Camp Fire Girls, Inc. 1963 First Edition; Second Printing Paperback Good+ 
Second printing. Orange wraps. Minor overall edge and corner wear, light corner chipping, minor overall shelf rubbing. Owner info on title page, pencil scribbles on two pages, old price on front cover, else clean. Light spine crease. Binding is solid. B/w illustrations. Vintage. ; B&W Illustrations; 250 pp 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Unknown Budapest in 64 Colour Photographs
Budapest, Hungary Kossuth Printing House 1979 tr Fourth Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Fourth edition. DJ shows moderate edgewear, some edge and corner chipping, minor shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Lovely color photos throughout. Indexed. ; Color Photographs 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Unknown Circus Time: Jack-In-The-Book Inside a Clown Doll with Moving Head and Legs
Kenosha, WI Samuel Lowe Company 1952 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Bonnie Book # 428125. Minor edgewear, shelf soil, corner chipping. Jack-in-the-book clown intact and in great shape. Book is clean and binding is tight. Unpaginated, illustrated in color throughout. ; Color Illustrations 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

Unk
 


Unknown on Abbookstop.com
Unknown on Anovelideabooks.com
Unknown on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Unknown on Beaglebooks.com
Unknown on Bookcastle.us
Unknown on Bookedfull.com
Unknown on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Unknown on Bookhuntersholiday.com
Unknown on Booklot.net
Unknown on Booksliquidation.com
Unknown on Booksrmagic.com
Unknown on Borgasorusbooks.com
Unknown on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Unknown on Buybookstoday.net
Unknown on C-books.co.uk
Unknown on C2cbooks.com
Unknown on Central-ave-books.com
Unknown on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Unknown on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Unknown on Cranberrybooks.com
Unknown on Go-bookworld.com
Unknown on Hollarbooks.com
Unknown on Kjcactus.com
Unknown on Lacroixbookseller.com
Unknown on Lectioz.com
Unknown on Literarycatbooks.com
Unknown on Longfellowspdx.com
Unknown on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Unknown on Moonxscapebooks.com
Unknown on Mounthopebooks.com
Unknown on Oldkidsbooks.com
Unknown on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Unknown on Pbkpalace.com
Unknown on Polyester.com.au
Unknown on Psychobabel.eu
Unknown on Razzpizazz.com
Unknown on Read-a-book.com
Unknown on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Unknown on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Unknown on Sweepadeal.com
Unknown on Thebookscene.com
Unknown on Turnthepagebooks.com
Unknown on Vintage-books.com
Unknown on Wellfleetbooks.com
Unknown on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thatusedbookstore@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com