That Used Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Unknown 1981 Mundane Data Lunations and Eclipses
Tempe, AZ American Federation of Astrologers 1981 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Slight shelf soil. Booklet is very clean and stapled binding is tight. Chart illustrations throughout. ; Charts; 39 pp 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Unknown 1982 Mundane Data Lunations and Eclipses
Tempe, AZ American Federation of Astrologers 1982 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Slight shelf soil. Booklet is very clean and stapled binding is tight. Chart illustrations throughout. ; Charts; 39 pp 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Unknown 1983 Mundane Data Lunations and Eclipses
Tempe, AZ American Federation of Astrologers 1983 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Slight shelf soil. Booklet is very clean and stapled binding is tight. Chart illustrations throughout. ; Charts; 39 pp 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Unknown 1985 Mundane Data Lunations and Eclipses
Tempe, AZ American Federation of Astrologers 1985 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Slight shelf soil. Booklet is very clean and stapled binding is tight. Chart illustrations throughout. ; Charts; 39 pp 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Unknown 1986 Mundane Data Lunations and Eclipses
Tempe, AZ American Federation of Astrologers 1986 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Slight shelf soil, light yellowing to lower edge. Booklet is very clean and stapled binding is tight. Chart illustrations throughout. ; Charts; 39 pp 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Unknown 1988 Mundane Data Lunations and Eclipses
Tempe, AZ American Federation of Astrologers 1988 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Slight shelf soil. Booklet is very clean and stapled binding is tight. Chart illustrations throughout. ; Charts; 39 pp 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Unknown 1989 Mundane Data Lunations and Eclipses
Tempe, AZ American Federation of Astrologers 1989 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Slight shelf soil. Booklet is very clean and stapled binding is tight. Chart illustrations throughout. ; Charts; 39 pp 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Unknown 1997 Senior PGA Tour: Official Media Guide of the Senior PGA Tour
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL PGA Tour 1997 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Light corner wear and slight chipping to lower corner. Book is clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Indexed, illustrated throughout. ; Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Unknown 1998 PGA Tour: Official Media Guide of the PGA Tour
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL PGA Tour 1998 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Minimal corner wear only. Book is clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Indexed, illustrated throughout. ; Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Unknown 1998 Senior PGA Tour - Official Media Guide of the Senior PGA Tour
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Senior PGA Tour 1998 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Minimal corner wear, faint ink mark down center of front cover. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Illustrated, charts throughout, indexed. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Unknown 3rd International Conference on Congenital Malformations Programme: The Hague, the Netherlands, 7-13 September 1969
National Foundation - March of Dfimes 1969 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Minimal edgewear. Light sunning on spine and near spine. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. 135 pp. , + maps and pages for notes. ; Contains Programme and list of participants. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Unknown A Bardic Offering
Glastonbury, Somerset, UK Unique Publications 1993 Soft Cover Very Good 
Slight shelf soil. Booklet is very clean and binding is tight. B/w line drawings throughout. ; B&W Illustrations; 12 pp 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Unknown Al-Anon's Favorite Forum Editorials
New York Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc. 1970 0910034052 / 9780910034050 First Edition; First Printing Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket 
Stated first edition. Grey cloth binding. Minimal corner wear. Minor overall cover soil. Blacked out owner info on ffep and some underlining, else clean. Binding is tight. Minor spine lean. ; 268 pp 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Unknown American Art From the Collection of the Worcester Art Museum
Fort Worth, TX Amon Carter Museum of Western Art 1979 0883600315 / 9780883600313 Soft Cover Good 
Minor shelf wear and rubbing. Minor wear to corners and spine edges. Light corner chipping. Book is clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Indexed, with b/w plates throughout. ; 117 pp 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Unknown American Astrological Association National Directory
Canton, OH American Astrological Association 1974 First Edition; First Printing Soft Cover Very Good 
Stated first printing. Oversized. Light corner wear and chipping, moderate at upper spine corner. Rear cover crease. Light page foxing. Book is clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Illustrated. ; 177 pp 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Unknown American Birds: Incorporating Audubon Field Notes
New York National Audubon Society 1974 Soft Cover Very Good 
Volume 28, No. 2. Minor edge and corner wear. Light corner chipping. Book is clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. Index on rear cover. ; Periodical; 584 pp 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Unknown Amibiasis: Disenteria Amibiana Y Amibiasis Extra-Intestinal
New York Winthrop Products 1951 First Edition; First Printing Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket 
First edition. Cloth binding. Cloth is tearing along front spine edge. Ex-libris sticker on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Text is entirely in Spanish. Illustrated with charts and color photos. ; Color Photographs; 70 pp 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Unknown Ancient Spiritual Calendar of the Maya: Mayan Astrology - The Sacred Tzolkin Energies That Rule the Days
Ancient Mayan World 1994 Paperback Very Good- 
No date, circa 1994. Includes pocket containing contains ten double-sides cards, each of which explains several Mayan symbols and their meanings. Minor edgewear and light corner chipping. All else is clean. ; Color Illustrations 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Unknown Annual Report of the American Historical Association for the Year 1949: Volume 1 Proceedings and List of Members
Washington, DC United States Government Printing Office 1949 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
1949, Volume 1, Proceedings and List of Members. Cloth binding. Minor overall shelf rubbing and soil. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Charts. ; Charts; 174 pp 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Unknown Annual Report of the American Historical Association for the Year 1950: Volume I Proceedings
Washington, DC United States Government Printing Office 1950 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
1950, Volume 1, Proceedings. Cloth binding. Light bumping to lower corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Charts. ; Charts; 84 pp 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown on 86books.com
Unknown on Abbookstop.com
Unknown on Agelesspages.com
Unknown on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Unknown on Bambooks.biz
Unknown on Beaglebooks.com
Unknown on Bellefairbooks.com
Unknown on Bennettbooksltd.com
Unknown on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Unknown on Books213.net
Unknown on Booksliquidation.com
Unknown on Booktique.org
Unknown on Borgasorusbooks.com
Unknown on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Unknown on Botanicalbay.com
Unknown on Buybookstoday.net
Unknown on C2cbooks.com
Unknown on Central-ave-books.com
Unknown on Ceressnowbooks.com
Unknown on Cranberrybooks.com
Unknown on Desktopmusic.com
Unknown on Goldsworthbooks.com
Unknown on Graydogsbooks.com
Unknown on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Unknown on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Unknown on Kaisbooks.com
Unknown on Kjcactus.com
Unknown on Lacroixbookseller.com
Unknown on Lectioz.com
Unknown on Moonxscapebooks.com
Unknown on Northamericanrarities.net
Unknown on Oldkidsbooks.com
Unknown on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Unknown on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Unknown on Pbkpalace.com
Unknown on Phonemans.com
Unknown on Read-a-book.com
Unknown on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Unknown on Sortfloorbooks.com
Unknown on Starrcatbooks.com
Unknown on Stealthesebooks.com
Unknown on Sweepadeal.com
Unknown on Thebookforest.com
Unknown on Thebookscene.com
Unknown on Wellfleetbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thatusedbookstore@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com